Cairns, Cairns (CNS / YBCS)

Flight Tracker for Planespotters

10:00 19.02.2020


ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 45 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Qantas QF 2302 Rockhampton 10:10 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 1413 Sydney (SYD) 10:55 scheduled
Boeing 767-300 Air Niugini PX 90 Port Moresby (POM) 10:55 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 45 min.
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 778 Brisbane (BNE) 10:00 scheduled
Airbus A320 Jetstar JQ 967 Gold Coast (OOL) 10:00 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Qantas QF 2478 Weipa (WEI) 10:45 scheduled

11:00 19.02.2020


ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 12 - 15 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Qantas QF 2504 Hamilton Island (HTI) 11:05 scheduled
Airbus A330-200 Qantas QF 922 Sydney (SYD) 11:05 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Qantas QF 702 Melbourne (MEL) 11:20 scheduled
Cessna 208 Caravan Hinterland Aviation OI 154 Cooktown 11:30 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 4
Waiting time 22 - 25 min.
Fokker 100 Alliance Airlines QQ 714 Cloncurry 11:10 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Qantas QF 191 Port Moresby (POM) 11:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 1418 Sydney (SYD) 11:30 scheduled
Boeing 767-300 Air Niugini PX 93 Port Moresby (POM) 11:55 scheduled

12:00 19.02.2020


ARRIVALS — 5
Waiting time 5 - 40 min.
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 779 Brisbane (BNE) 12:00 scheduled
Embraer 170 Airnorth TL 160 Darwin 12:05 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Qantas QF 2489 Horn Island (HID) 12:10 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Qantas QF 2312 Townsville (TSV) 12:15 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Skytrans QN 42 Horn Island 12:55 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 7
Waiting time 10 - 15 min.
Boeing 737-800 Qantas QF 703 Melbourne (MEL) 12:00 scheduled
Airbus A330-200 Qantas QF 923 Sydney (SYD) 12:05 scheduled
Boeing 787-8 Jetstar JQ 25 Tokyo (NRT) 12:15 scheduled
Saab 340 Rex Regional Express ZL 5453 Mount Isa 12:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 782 Brisbane (BNE) 12:40 scheduled
Boeing 717-200 Qantas QF 1749 Brisbane 12:45 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Qantas QF 2496 Horn Island (HID) 12:45 scheduled

13:00 19.02.2020

+30°C   Winds: 6 m/s @ 122°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 15

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Airbus A320 Jetstar JQ 954 Sydney (SYD) 13:35 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 5
Waiting time 7 - 10 min.
Boeing 787-8 Jetstar JQ 15 Osaka (KIX) 13:00 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Qantas QF 2480 Weipa (WEI) 13:10 scheduled
Cessna 208 Caravan Hinterland Aviation OI 173 Coen 13:15 scheduled
Embraer 170 Airnorth TL 161 Darwin 13:20 scheduled
ATR 72 PNG Air CG 7950 Londolovit (LNV) 13:30 scheduled

14:00 19.02.2020

+30°C   Winds: 6 m/s @ 122°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 15

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 15 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Qantas QF 2479 Weipa (WEI) 14:05 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Qantas QF 2304 Mackay 14:20 scheduled
Airbus A320 Jetstar JQ 921 Darwin 14:35 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 5
Waiting time 15 - 30 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Skytrans QN 54 Aurukun 14:00 scheduled
Saab 340 Rex Regional Express ZL 5538 Bamaga 14:00 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Skytrans QN 78 Kowanyama 14:30 scheduled
Airbus A320 Jetstar JQ 935 Brisbane (BNE) 14:40 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Qantas QF 2307 Townsville (TSV) 14:55 scheduled

15:00 19.02.2020

+30°C   Winds: 6 m/s @ 122°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 15

ARRIVALS — 6
Waiting time 7 - 25 min.
Saab 340 Rex Regional Express ZL 5464 Mount Isa 15:10 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Tigerair Australia TT 584 Melbourne (MEL) 15:15 scheduled
Airbus A320 Jetstar JQ 930 Brisbane (BNE) 15:20 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Qantas QF 926 Sydney (SYD) 15:20 scheduled
Boeing 717-200 Qantas QF 1762 Brisbane (BNE) 15:45 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 785 Brisbane (BNE) 15:55 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 10 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Qantas QF 2309 Rockhampton 15:35 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Tigerair Australia TT 585 Melbourne (MEL) 15:45 scheduled

16:00 19.02.2020

+30°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 131°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 15

ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 5 - 10 min.
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 1421 Sydney (SYD) 16:20 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Qantas QF 2481 Weipa (WEI) 16:30 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Qantas QF 192 Port Moresby (POM) 16:35 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Qantas QF 2497 Horn Island (HID) 16:40 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 4
Waiting time 15 - 25 min.
Boeing 737-800 Qantas QF 927 Sydney (SYD) 16:00 scheduled
Boeing 717-200 Qantas QF 1763 Brisbane (BNE) 16:25 scheduled
Cessna 208 Caravan Hinterland Aviation OI 157 Cooktown 16:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 786 Brisbane (BNE) 16:30 scheduled

17:00 19.02.2020

+30°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 131°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 15

ARRIVALS — 6
Waiting time 10 - 20 min.
Fokker 100 Alliance Airlines QQ 715 Cloncurry 17:05 scheduled
Cessna 208 Caravan Hinterland Aviation OI 174 Coen 17:15 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 SilkAir MI 813 Singapore (SIN) 17:20 scheduled
Boeing 717-200 Qantas QF 1854 Alice Springs 17:25 scheduled
Airbus A320 Jetstar JQ 946 Sydney (SYD) 17:45 scheduled
Airbus A321 Jetstar JQ 940 Melbourne (MEL) 17:55 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 55 min.
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 1426 Sydney (SYD) 17:00 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Qantas QF 2315 Townsville (TSV) 17:55 scheduled

18:00 19.02.2020

+30°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 131°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 15

ARRIVALS — 6
Waiting time 10 - 15 min.
Airbus A320 Tigerair Australia TT 488 Brisbane (BNE) 18:05 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Skytrans QN 78 Kowanyama 18:15 scheduled
Cessna 208 Caravan Hinterland Aviation OI 158 Cooktown 18:30 scheduled
Boeing 717-200 Qantas QF 1750 Brisbane (BNE) 18:40 scheduled
Saab 340 Rex Regional Express ZL 5539 Bamaga 18:40 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Skytrans QN 54 Aurukun 18:45 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 4
Waiting time 12 - 20 min.
Boeing 737-800 SilkAir MI 814 Singapore (SIN) 18:10 scheduled
Airbus A320 Jetstar JQ 949 Sydney (SYD) 18:15 scheduled
Airbus A320 Tigerair Australia TT 493 Brisbane (BNE) 18:35 scheduled
Airbus A321 Jetstar JQ 943 Melbourne (MEL) 18:35 scheduled

19:00 19.02.2020

+30°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 144°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 15

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Qantas QF 2310 Mackay 19:45 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 717-200 Qantas QF 1757 Brisbane (BNE) 19:25 scheduled

20:00 19.02.2020

+30°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 144°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 15

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 5 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Qantas QF 2314 Townsville (TSV) 20:15 scheduled
Saab 340 Rex Regional Express ZL 5382 Mount Isa (ISA) 20:20 scheduled

21:00 19.02.2020

+30°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 144°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 15

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 1429 Sydney (SYD) 21:20 scheduled

22:00 19.02.2020

+30°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 148°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 15

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 25 min.
Boeing 717-200 Qantas QF 1756 Brisbane (BNE) 22:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 799 Brisbane (BNE) 22:25 scheduled

23:00 19.02.2020

+30°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 148°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 15

00:00 20.02.2020

+30°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 148°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 15

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Airbus A320 Jetstar JQ 938 Brisbane (BNE) 00:10 scheduled

01:00 20.02.2020

+28°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 204°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 15

02:00 20.02.2020

+28°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 204°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 15

03:00 20.02.2020

+28°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 204°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 15

04:00 20.02.2020

+28°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 253°   Clouds/sky overcast

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 787-8 Jetstar JQ 26 Tokyo (NRT) 04:40 scheduled

05:00 20.02.2020

+28°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 253°   Clouds/sky overcast

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 787-8 Jetstar JQ 16 Osaka (KIX) 05:15 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 15 - 20 min.
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 1408 Sydney (SYD) 05:15 scheduled
Boeing 717-200 Qantas QF 1753 Brisbane (BNE) 05:25 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 770 Brisbane (BNE) 05:45 scheduled

06:00 20.02.2020

+28°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 253°   Clouds/sky overcast

DEPARTURES — 5
Waiting time 22 - 30 min.
Airbus A320 Jetstar JQ 929 Brisbane (BNE) 06:00 scheduled
Saab 340 Rex Regional Express ZL 5361 Mount Isa 06:30 scheduled
Cessna 208 Caravan Hinterland Aviation OI 151 Cooktown 06:45 scheduled
Boeing 717-200 Qantas QF 1851 Alice Springs 06:45 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Qantas QF 2301 Rockhampton 06:45 scheduled

07:00 20.02.2020

+28°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 230°   Clouds/sky broken

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Qantas QF 2308 Townsville (TSV) 07:40 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 22 - 35 min.
Airbus A320 Jetstar JQ 953 Sydney (SYD) 07:00 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Qantas QF 2305 Townsville (TSV) 07:35 scheduled
Airbus A320 Jetstar JQ 90 Denpasar-Bali Island (DPS) 07:45 scheduled

08:00 20.02.2020

+28°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 230°   Clouds/sky broken

ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 10 - 25 min.
Airbus A321 Jetstar JQ 952 Sydney (SYD) 08:15 scheduled
Airbus A320 Jetstar JQ 944 Melbourne (MEL) 08:20 scheduled
Cessna 208 Caravan Hinterland Aviation OI 152 Cooktown 08:45 scheduled
Boeing 717-200 Qantas QF 1754 Brisbane (BNE) 08:55 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Skytrans QN 41 Horn Island 08:15 scheduled

09:00 20.02.2020

+28°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 230°   Clouds/sky broken

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 5 min.
Airbus A320 Tigerair Australia TT 676 Sydney (SYD) 09:20 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 773 Brisbane (BNE) 09:20 scheduled
Airbus A320 Jetstar JQ 966 Gold Coast (OOL) 09:25 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 5
Waiting time 10 - 15 min.
Airbus A321 Jetstar JQ 957 Sydney (SYD) 09:10 scheduled
Airbus A320 Jetstar JQ 945 Melbourne (MEL) 09:15 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Skytrans QN 73 Kowanyama 09:30 scheduled
Boeing 717-200 Qantas QF 1709 Brisbane (BNE) 09:35 scheduled
Airbus A320 Tigerair Australia TT 677 Sydney (SYD) 09:50 scheduled

Other Dates

September, 2019

11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

October, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

November, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

December, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

January, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

February, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29   

March, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

April, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

May, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

June, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

July, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

August, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

September, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

October, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

November, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20