Fairbanks, Fairbanks (FAI / PAFA)

Flight Tracker for Planespotters

17:00 09.05.2021

+17°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 240°   Clouds/sky broken start from alt. of 2440 m   Estimated active runways: 20, 20L, 20R

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 5 min.
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 446 Tanana (TAL) 17:05 scheduled
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 361 Chalkyitsik (CIK) 17:10 scheduled

18:00 09.05.2021

+17°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 240°   Clouds/sky broken start from alt. of 2440 m   Estimated active runways: 20, 20L, 20R

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Embraer 175 Alaska AS 2392 Anchorage (ANC) 18:25 scheduled

19:00 09.05.2021

+15°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 320°   Clouds/sky broken

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 737-800 N7907A Sun Country SY 3051 Portland (PDX) 19:24 expected

20:00 09.05.2021

+15°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 320°   Clouds/sky broken

21:00 09.05.2021

+15°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 320°   Clouds/sky broken

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Embraer 175 Alaska AS 2147 Anchorage (ANC) 21:15 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Embraer 175 Alaska AS 2105 Anchorage (ANC) 21:55 scheduled

22:00 09.05.2021

+12°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 345°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 02, 02L, 02R

23:00 09.05.2021

+12°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 345°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 02, 02L, 02R

00:00 10.05.2021

+12°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 345°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 02, 02L, 02R

01:00 10.05.2021

+9°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 14°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 02, 02L, 02R

02:00 10.05.2021

+9°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 14°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 02, 02L, 02R

03:00 10.05.2021

+9°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 14°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 02, 02L, 02R

04:00 10.05.2021

+7°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 19°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 02, 02L, 02R

05:00 10.05.2021

+7°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 19°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 02, 02L, 02R

06:00 10.05.2021

+7°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 19°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 02, 02L, 02R

07:00 10.05.2021

+8°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 56°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 02, 02L, 02R

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Embraer 175 Alaska AS 2131 Anchorage (ANC) 07:05 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 15 min.
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 460 Galena (GAL) 07:30 scheduled
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 452 Ruby (RBY) 07:45 scheduled
Embraer 175 Alaska AS 2132 Anchorage (ANC) 07:45 scheduled

08:00 10.05.2021

+8°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 56°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 02, 02L, 02R

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 22 - 30 min.
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 330 Venetie (VEE) 08:00 scheduled
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 335 Fort-Yukon 08:15 scheduled
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 432 Tanana (TAL) 08:45 scheduled

09:00 10.05.2021

+8°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 56°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 02, 02L, 02R

DEPARTURES — 4
Waiting time 15 min.
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 300 Anaktuvuk Pass (AKP) 09:00 scheduled
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 310 Olakeyket 09:15 scheduled
Piper (serii 20-40) Warbelow's Air Ventures 4W 320 Manley Hot Springs (MLY) 09:30 scheduled
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 600 Barter Island Lrrs (BTI) 09:30 scheduled

10:00 10.05.2021

+12°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 106°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 02, 02L, 02R

ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 7 - 10 min.
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 336 Fort-Yukon 10:30 scheduled
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 433 Tanana (TAL) 10:40 scheduled
Embraer 175 Alaska AS 2186 Anchorage (ANC) 10:45 scheduled
Cessna 40-Mile Air Q5 521 Tok (TKJ) 10:45 scheduled

11:00 10.05.2021

+12°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 106°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 02, 02L, 02R

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 0 min.
Piper (serii 20-40) Warbelow's Air Ventures 4W 320 Manley Hot Springs (MLY) 11:30 scheduled
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 311 Olakeyket 11:30 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 4
Waiting time 15 - 25 min.
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 360 Chalkyitsik (CIK) 11:00 scheduled
Cessna 40-Mile Air Q5 522 Khili-Leyk 11:00 scheduled
Embraer 175 Alaska AS 2187 Anchorage (ANC) 11:25 scheduled
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 480 Galena (GAL) 11:30 scheduled

12:00 10.05.2021

+12°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 106°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 02, 02L, 02R

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 20 - 35 min.
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 331 Venetie (VEE) 12:00 scheduled
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 301 Anaktuvuk Pass (AKP) 12:35 scheduled
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 461 Galena (GAL) 12:40 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 15 min.
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 340 Venetie (VEE) 12:30 scheduled
Piper (serii 20-40) Warbelow's Air Ventures 4W 280 Central (CEM) 12:45 scheduled

13:00 10.05.2021

+16°C   Winds: 0 m/s @ 133°   Clouds/sky few

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 25 min.
Cessna 40-Mile Air Q5 523 Khili-Leyk 13:00 scheduled
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 453 Ruby (RBY) 13:25 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 15 min.
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 320 Anaktuvuk Pass (AKP) 13:00 scheduled
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 380 Bettles (BTT) 13:15 scheduled
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 490 Galena (GAL) 13:30 scheduled

14:00 10.05.2021

+16°C   Winds: 0 m/s @ 133°   Clouds/sky few

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 15 min.
Embraer 175 Alaska AS 2538 Anchorage (ANC) 14:15 scheduled
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 361 Chalkyitsik (CIK) 14:30 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 4
Waiting time 55 min.
Piper PA-46-350P Wright Air 8V 400 Leyk-Minchamina 14:00 scheduled
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 440 Huslia (HSL) 14:00 scheduled
Cessna 40-Mile Air Q5 520 Tok (TKJ) 14:00 scheduled
Embraer 175 Alaska AS 2098 Anchorage (ANC) 14:55 scheduled

15:00 10.05.2021

+16°C   Winds: 0 m/s @ 133°   Clouds/sky few

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 27 - 40 min.
Piper (serii 20-40) Warbelow's Air Ventures 4W 280 Circle (IRC) 15:00 scheduled
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 341 Venetie (VEE) 15:40 scheduled
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 481 Galena (GAL) 15:55 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 365 Fort-Yukon 15:00 scheduled

16:00 10.05.2021

+17°C   Winds: 0 m/s @ 321°   Clouds/sky few

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 16 - 20 min.
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 601 Barter Island Lrrs (BTI) 16:03 scheduled
Piper PA-46-350P Wright Air 8V 401 Leyk-Minchamina 16:15 scheduled
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 321 Anaktuvuk Pass (AKP) 16:35 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 0 min.
Piper (serii 20-40) Warbelow's Air Ventures 4W 314 Beaver (WBQ) 16:00 scheduled
Cessna 208 Caravan Wright Air 8V 445 Tanana (TAL) 16:00 scheduled

Other Dates

November, 2020

10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

December, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

January, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

February, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28   

March, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

April, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

May, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

June, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

July, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

August, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

September, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

October, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

November, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

December, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07