Nassau Lynden Pindling (NAS / MYNN)

Flight Tracker for Planespotters

19:00 28.02.2024


ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 20 - 23 min.
Boeing 737 N479AS Alaska AS 823 Los Angeles (LAX) 19:17 arrived
Airbus A319 N778XF American AA 2250 Miami (MIA) 19:34 expected
ATR 42-600 C6-BFV Bahamasair UP 326 Freeport (FPO) 19:57 expected

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Saab 340 N901BC IBC Airways II 102 Miami (MIA) 19:26 departed

20:00 28.02.2024


ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 5 min.
ATR 72 Bahamasair UP 230 Miami (MIA) 20:15 scheduled
Boeing 777 British Airways BA 252 Georgetown (GCM) 20:20 scheduled

21:00 28.02.2024


DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 777 G-VIIV British Airways BA 252 London (LHR) 21:20 expected

22:00 28.02.2024

23:00 28.02.2024

00:00 29.02.2024

01:00 29.02.2024

02:00 29.02.2024

03:00 29.02.2024

04:00 29.02.2024

05:00 29.02.2024

06:00 29.02.2024


DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 15 min.
ATR 72 Bahamasair UP 315 Freeport (FPO) 06:30 scheduled
Beechcraft 1900 Southern Air Charter PL 501 Rock Sound (RSD) 06:45 scheduled
ATR 42-300 Bahamasair UP 357 George Town (GGT) 06:45 scheduled

07:00 29.02.2024


ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 25 - 30 min.
Airbus A320 JetBlue Airways B6 1093 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 07:00 scheduled
Embraer RJ145 Jetways Airlines Limited WU 703 Freeport (FPO) 07:00 scheduled
Beechcraft 1900 Southern Air Charter PL 502 Rock Sound (RSD) 07:30 scheduled
Beechcraft 1900 Southern Air Charter PL 101 Governor's Harbour (GHB) 07:50 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 7
Waiting time 12 - 28 min.
Beechcraft 1900 Southern Air Charter PL 100 Governor's Harbour (GHB) 07:00 scheduled
ATR 42-300 Bahamasair UP 135 Marsh Harbour (MHH) 07:00 scheduled
Embraer RJ145 Jetways Airlines Limited WU 701 Freeport (FPO) 07:00 scheduled
ATR 42-300 Bahamasair UP 382 Deadman's Cay (LGI) 07:10 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Bahamasair UP 221 Miami (MIA) 07:15 scheduled
Embraer RJ145 Jetways Airlines Limited WU 602 Marsh Harbour (MHH) 07:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 American AA 2436 Miami (MIA) 07:58 scheduled

08:00 29.02.2024


ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 10 min.
ATR 72 Bahamasair UP 316 Freeport (FPO) 08:30 scheduled
ATR 42-300 Bahamasair UP 136 Marsh Harbour (MHH) 08:40 scheduled
Embraer RJ145 Jetways Airlines Limited WU 603 Marsh Harbour (MHH) 08:50 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 5
Waiting time 30 min.
Airbus A320 JetBlue Airways B6 1094 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 08:00 scheduled
ATR 72 interCaribbean Airways JY 271 Providenciales Island (PLS) 08:30 scheduled
Beechcraft 1900 Southern Air Charter PL 201 Stella Maris (SML) 08:30 scheduled
Beechcraft 1900 Southern Air Charter PL 307 North Eleuthera (ELH) 08:30 scheduled
Beechcraft 1900 Southern Air Charter PL 701 Deadman's Cay (LGI) 08:30 scheduled

09:00 29.02.2024


ARRIVALS — 8
Waiting time 9 - 27 min.
Airbus A320 JetBlue Airways B6 121 New York (JFK) 09:03 scheduled
ATR 42-300 Bahamasair UP 357 Rock Sound (RSD) 09:30 scheduled
ATR 42-300 Bahamasair UP 383 Deadman's Cay (LGI) 09:30 scheduled
Beechcraft 1900 Southern Air Charter PL 308 North Eleuthera (ELH) 09:40 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 American AA 1881 Charlotte (CLT) 09:41 scheduled
Airbus A220-300 JetBlue Airways B6 909 Boston (BOS) 09:41 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 American AA 2630 Miami (MIA) 09:47 scheduled
Airbus A319 American AA 2631 District of Columbia (DCA) 09:56 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 6
Waiting time 15 min.
Embraer RJ145 Jetways Airlines Limited WU 800 George Town (GGT) 09:00 scheduled
ATR 72 Bahamasair UP 319 Freeport (FPO) 09:15 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Bahamasair UP 312 Freeport (FPO) 09:30 scheduled
ATR 42-300 Bahamasair UP 414 Providenciales Island (PLS) 09:30 scheduled
Embraer RJ145 Jetways Airlines Limited WU 900 South Bimini (BIM) 09:30 scheduled
Boeing 737 Alaska AS 724 Los Angeles (LAX) 09:40 scheduled

10:00 29.02.2024


ARRIVALS — 6
Waiting time 7 - 20 min.
Beechcraft 1900 Southern Air Charter PL 202 Stella Maris (SML) 10:20 scheduled
Embraer RJ145 Jetways Airlines Limited WU 801 George Town (GGT) 10:20 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Bahamasair UP 222 Miami (MIA) 10:30 scheduled
Embraer RJ145 Jetways Airlines Limited WU 901 South Bimini (BIM) 10:50 scheduled
Airbus A321 Air Canada AC 940 Toronto (YYZ) 10:55 expected
Airbus A319 American AA 2246 Miami (MIA) 10:58 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 7
Waiting time 11 - 26 min.
Boeing 737-900 Alaska AS 723 Los Angeles (LAX) 10:00 scheduled
Airbus A320 JetBlue Airways B6 2922 New York (JFK) 10:05 scheduled
ATR 42-300 Bahamasair UP 235 Marsh Harbour (MHH) 10:15 scheduled
ATR 42-300 Bahamasair UP 372 George Town (GGT) 10:15 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 American AA 752 Miami (MIA) 10:41 scheduled
Airbus A220-300 JetBlue Airways B6 910 Boston (BOS) 10:41 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 American AA 893 Charlotte (CLT) 10:53 scheduled

11:00 29.02.2024


ARRIVALS — 7
Waiting time 8 - 17 min.
Hawker 800 N75GR KPO KPO 75 Bedford (BED) 11:03 expected
Airbus A320 JetBlue Airways B6 1393 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 11:20 scheduled
Airbus A319 American AA 1913 Philadelphia (PHL) 11:27 scheduled
Boeing 737-900 Delta Air Lines DL 1907 New York 11:44 scheduled
Boeing 737 United UA 1456 Newark (EWR) 11:53 scheduled
Boeing 737-900 Delta Air Lines DL 1944 Atlanta (ATL) 11:55 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 American AA 2333 Charlotte (CLT) 11:57 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 6
Waiting time 12 - 28 min.
Boeing 737 Bahamasair UP 237 Orlando (MCO) 11:00 scheduled
Embraer RJ145 Jetways Airlines Limited WU 102 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 11:00 scheduled
Airbus A319 American AA 2631 District of Columbia (DCA) 11:02 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Bahamasair UP 203 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 11:30 scheduled
Airbus A319 American AA 2246 Miami (MIA) 11:48 scheduled
Airbus A321 Air Canada AC 941 Toronto (YYZ) 11:55 expected

12:00 29.02.2024


ARRIVALS — 5
Waiting time 5 - 10 min.
Airbus A319 American AA 1887 Miami (MIA) 12:28 scheduled
Airbus A320 JetBlue Airways B6 921 New York (JFK) 12:29 scheduled
Boeing 787-9 Virgin Atlantic VS 107 London (LHR) 12:35 expected
Boeing 737 Air Canada AC 938 Montreal (YUL) 12:45 expected
Beechcraft 1900 Southern Air Charter PL 103 Governor's Harbour (GHB) 12:50 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 7
Waiting time 10 - 35 min.
Beechcraft 1900 Southern Air Charter PL 102 Governor's Harbour (GHB) 12:00 scheduled
Beechcraft 1900 Southern Air Charter PL 309 North Eleuthera (ELH) 12:00 scheduled
Embraer RJ145 Jetways Airlines Limited WU 707 Freeport (FPO) 12:00 scheduled
Airbus A319 American AA 1913 Philadelphia (PHL) 12:18 scheduled
Airbus A320 JetBlue Airways B6 1394 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 12:20 scheduled
Boeing 737 United UA 1539 Newark (EWR) 12:55 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 American AA 2333 Charlotte (CLT) 12:57 scheduled

13:00 29.02.2024


ARRIVALS — 7
Waiting time 6 - 15 min.
Beechcraft 1900 Southern Air Charter PL 310 North Eleuthera (ELH) 13:10 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 1857 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 13:15 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 American AA 859 Charlotte (CLT) 13:22 scheduled
Embraer RJ145 Jetways Airlines Limited WU 709 Freeport (FPO) 13:30 scheduled
Boeing 737 American AA 2249 Miami (MIA) 13:45 scheduled
Boeing 737 United UA 1480 Newark (EWR) 13:48 scheduled
Embraer RJ145 Jetways Airlines Limited WU 103 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 13:50 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 7
Waiting time 8 - 20 min.
Embraer RJ145 Jetways Airlines Limited WU 400 Bayt 13:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-900 Delta Air Lines DL 1918 New York (JFK) 13:20 scheduled
Boeing 737-900 Delta Air Lines DL 1965 Atlanta (ATL) 13:20 scheduled
Airbus A320 JetBlue Airways B6 922 New York (JFK) 13:35 scheduled
Airbus A319 American AA 1887 Miami (MIA) 13:37 scheduled
Boeing 737 Air Canada AC 939 Montreal (YUL) 13:45 expected
Boeing 787-9 Virgin Atlantic VS 107 Montego Bay (MBJ) 13:50 scheduled

14:00 29.02.2024


ARRIVALS — 10
Waiting time 7 - 12 min.
ATR 42-300 Bahamasair UP 415 Providenciales Island (PLS) 14:00 scheduled
Airbus A320 JetBlue Airways B6 809 Boston (BOS) 14:02 scheduled
Boeing 777 British Airways BA 253 London (LHR) 14:10 expected
Airbus A220-300 JetBlue Airways B6 2439 New York (LGA) 14:18 scheduled
Embraer RJ145 Jetways Airlines Limited WU 401 Bayt 14:20 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 WestJet WS 2520 Toronto (YYZ) 14:25 expected
Boeing 737-900 Delta Air Lines DL 1938 Atlanta (ATL) 14:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 American AA 1005 Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) 14:38 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Bahamasair UP 204 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 14:45 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Delta Air Lines DL 1770 New York (LGA) 14:57 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 7
Waiting time 7 - 13 min.
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 1858 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 14:10 scheduled
Airbus A319 American AA 2109 Philadelphia 14:21 scheduled
Beechcraft 1900 Southern Air Charter PL 203 Stella Maris (SML) 14:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 American AA 859 Charlotte (CLT) 14:32 scheduled
ATR 42-300 Bahamasair UP 355 Rock Sound (RSD) 14:45 scheduled
Boeing 737 American AA 1021 Miami (MIA) 14:49 scheduled
Boeing 737 United UA 681 Newark (EWR) 14:55 scheduled

15:00 29.02.2024


ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 20 - 25 min.
Airbus A320 United UA 2401 Chicago (ORD) 15:00 scheduled
Boeing 737 Bahamasair UP 238 Orlando (MCO) 15:25 scheduled
ATR 72 Bahamasair UP 320 Freeport (FPO) 15:25 scheduled
ATR 42-300 Bahamasair UP 236 Marsh Harbour (MHH) 15:40 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 9
Waiting time 8 - 17 min.
Embraer RJ145 Jetways Airlines Limited WU 604 Marsh Harbour (MHH) 15:00 scheduled
Embraer RJ145 Jetways Airlines Limited WU 712 Freeport (FPO) 15:00 scheduled
Airbus A320 JetBlue Airways B6 810 Boston (BOS) 15:02 scheduled
Boeing 777 British Airways BA 253 Providenciales Island (PLS) 15:10 scheduled
Airbus A220-300 JetBlue Airways B6 2438 New York (LGA) 15:21 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 WestJet WS 2521 Toronto (YYZ) 15:25 expected
Boeing 737-800 American AA 1005 Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) 15:38 scheduled
Boeing 737-900 Delta Air Lines DL 1976 Atlanta (ATL) 15:55 scheduled
Airbus A320 United UA 2422 Chicago (ORD) 15:56 scheduled

16:00 29.02.2024


ARRIVALS — 6
Waiting time 10 - 20 min.
Airbus A320 JetBlue Airways B6 2393 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 16:09 scheduled
Beechcraft 1900 Southern Air Charter PL 204 Stella Maris (SML) 16:10 scheduled
Embraer RJ145 Jetways Airlines Limited WU 605 Marsh Harbour (MHH) 16:20 scheduled
Cessna 208 Caravan Tailwind TI 1250 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 16:30 scheduled
Beechcraft 1900 Southern Air Charter PL 104 Governor's Harbour (GHB) 16:50 scheduled
Beechcraft 1900 Southern Air Charter PL 506 Rock Sound (RSD) 16:50 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 8
Waiting time 10 - 15 min.
Beechcraft 1900 Southern Air Charter PL 103 Governor's Harbour (GHB) 16:00 scheduled
Beechcraft 1900 Southern Air Charter PL 311 North Eleuthera (ELH) 16:00 scheduled
Beechcraft 1900 Southern Air Charter PL 505 Rock Sound (RSD) 16:00 scheduled
Beechcraft 1900 Southern Air Charter PL 703 Deadman's Cay (LGI) 16:00 scheduled
Embraer RJ145 Jetways Airlines Limited WU 104 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 16:00 scheduled
ATR 72 Bahamasair UP 374 George Town (GGT) 16:15 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Delta Air Lines DL 1769 New York (LGA) 16:20 scheduled
ATR 42-300 Bahamasair UP 137 Marsh Harbour (MHH) 16:30 scheduled

17:00 29.02.2024


ARRIVALS — 9
Waiting time 5 - 10 min.
ATR 42-300 Bahamasair UP 355 Governor's Harbour (GHB) 17:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-900 Delta Air Lines DL 1947 Atlanta (ATL) 17:10 scheduled
Beechcraft 1900 Southern Air Charter PL 312 North Eleuthera (ELH) 17:10 scheduled
ATR 72 interCaribbean Airways JY 270 Providenciales Island (PLS) 17:15 scheduled
Airbus A319 American AA 2250 Miami (MIA) 17:25 scheduled
Airbus A220-300 JetBlue Airways B6 1721 New York (JFK) 17:29 scheduled
Airbus A320 JetBlue Airways B6 241 Orlando (MCO) 17:29 scheduled
ATR 42-300 Bahamasair UP 373 George Town (GGT) 17:30 scheduled
Airbus A319 American AA 1642 District of Columbia (DCA) 17:36 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 5
Waiting time 9 - 30 min.
Boeing 737 Bahamasair UP 229 Miami (MIA) 17:00 scheduled
Embraer RJ145 Jetways Airlines Limited WU 716 Freeport (FPO) 17:00 scheduled
Airbus A320 JetBlue Airways B6 2394 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 17:09 scheduled
Cessna 208 Caravan Tailwind TI 1251 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 17:15 scheduled
ATR 42-300 Bahamasair UP 325 Freeport (FPO) 17:45 scheduled

18:00 29.02.2024


ARRIVALS — 7
Waiting time 4 - 20 min.
ATR 42-300 Bahamasair UP 138 Marsh Harbour (MHH) 18:10 scheduled
ATR 72 Bahamasair UP 375 George Town (GGT) 18:14 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Bahamasair UP 313 Freeport (FPO) 18:15 scheduled
Embraer RJ145 Jetways Airlines Limited WU 718 Freeport (FPO) 18:30 scheduled
Embraer RJ145 Jetways Airlines Limited WU 105 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 18:50 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 American AA 2245 Miami (MIA) 18:54 scheduled
Boeing 787-9 Virgin Atlantic VS 108 Montego Bay (MBJ) 18:59 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 5
Waiting time 1 - 4 min.
Airbus A320 JetBlue Airways B6 240 Orlando (MCO) 18:29 scheduled
Airbus A220-300 JetBlue Airways B6 422 New York (JFK) 18:29 scheduled
Airbus A319 American AA 1642 District of Columbia (DCA) 18:30 scheduled
Airbus A319 American AA 2250 Miami (MIA) 18:34 scheduled
Boeing 737-900 Delta Air Lines DL 1956 Atlanta (ATL) 18:35 scheduled

Other Dates

February, 2023

27    28   

March, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

April, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

May, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

June, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

July, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

August, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

September, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

October, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

November, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

December, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

January, 2024

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

February, 2024

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29   

March, 2024

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

April, 2024

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

May, 2024

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

June, 2024

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

July, 2024

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

August, 2024

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

September, 2024

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

October, 2024

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

November, 2024

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

December, 2024

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

January, 2025

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

February, 2025

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18