Schwechat, Vienna (VIE / LOWW)

Flight Tracker for Planespotters

09:00 05.08.2020

+16°C   Winds: 9 m/s @ 310°   Clouds/sky overcast start from alt. of 670 m   Estimated active runways: 29, 34

ARRIVALS — 10
Waiting time 5 - 8 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 704 Prague (PRG) 09:00 arrived
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Croatia OU 440 Zagreb (ZAG) 09:05 scheduled
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) D-AINW Lufthansa LH 1232 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 09:10 arrived
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 682 Zagreb (ZAG) 09:15 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 OE-LGL Austrian OS 112 Munich (MUC) 09:20 approaching
Boeing 737-800 El Al LY 361 Tel Aviv (TLV) 09:25 scheduled
Embraer 190 OH-LKF Finnair AY 1471 Helsinki (HEL) 09:30 expected
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2963 Milan (MXP) 09:35 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Ryanair FR 7361 Bergamo (BGY) 09:43 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Wizz Air W6 2818 Rome (FCO) 09:45 expected

DEPARTURES — 7
Waiting time 5 - 15 min.
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets) Eurowings EW 7753 Hamburg (HAM) 09:01 gate closed
Airbus A318 TAROM RO 342 Bucharest (OTP) 09:15 scheduled
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets) D-AEWQ Eurowings EW 9755 Düsseldorf (DUS) 09:30 expected
Embraer 170 LOT - Polish LO 224 Warsaw (WAW) 09:35 expected
W38 Turkish TK 1884 Istanbul (IST) 09:35 expected
Airbus A320 SWISS LX 1575 Zurich (ZRH) 09:40 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 705 Prague (PRG) 09:45 expected

10:00 05.08.2020


ARRIVALS — 5
Waiting time 15 - 21 min.
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 7288 Brussels (CRL) 10:03 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Wizz Air W6 2924 Burgas (BOJ) 10:14 expected
Airbus A300-600 Iran Air IR 717 Tehran (IKA) 10:35 scheduled
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets) Eurowings EW 3754 Hannover (HAJ) 10:35 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 9216 Milan (MXP) 10:50 expected

DEPARTURES — 12
Waiting time 5 - 10 min.
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 601 Moscow (DME) 10:00 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Croatia OU 441 Zagreb (ZAG) 10:10 scheduled
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Lufthansa LH 1233 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 10:10 expected
Boeing 767-300 (winglets) Austrian OS 89 Newark (EWR) 10:15 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Wizz Air W6 2887 Cologne (CGN) 10:15 expected
Boeing 767-300 (winglets) Austrian OS 65 Chicago (ORD) 10:25 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 801 Athens (ATH) 10:25 expected
Fokker 100 Montenegro YM 501 Podgorica (TGD) 10:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 El Al LY 362 Tel Aviv (TLV) 10:35 scheduled
Airbus A319 Austrian OS 9507 Palma De Mallorca (PMI) 10:40 scheduled
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2829 Nis 10:45 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Ryanair FR 7293 Riga (RIX) 10:45 expected

11:00 05.08.2020

+15°C   Winds: 7 m/s @ 320°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 29, 34

ARRIVALS — 19
Waiting time 5 - 10 min.
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 7345 Rome (FCO) 11:00 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 178 Stuttgart (STR) 11:05 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 224 Düsseldorf (DUS) 11:10 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 7363 Barcelona (BCN) 11:15 expected
Airbus A319 OE-LDE Austrian OS 122 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 11:15 expected
Airbus A320 Wizz Air W6 6127 Kiev (IEV) 11:20 scheduled
Airbus A318 Air France AF 1138 Paris (CDG) 11:20 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 508 Milan (MXP) 11:20 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 562 Zurich (ZRH) 11:25 expected
Embraer 195 OE-LWA Austrian OS 152 Düsseldorf (DUS) 11:30 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 176 Hamburg (HAM) 11:30 expected
Airbus A320 Air Arabia G9 571 Sharjah (SHJ) 11:40 scheduled
W38 Ryanair FR 7302 Luqa (MLA) 11:40 expected
Embraer 195 OE-LWD Austrian OS 312 Stockholm (ARN) 11:45 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 OE-LGJ Austrian OS 472 Bâle/Mulhouse (BSL) 11:45 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 572 Geneva (GVA) 11:45 expected
Boeing 737-800 Turkish TK 7758 Istanbul (SAW) 11:45 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 352 Brussels (BRU) 11:55 expected
Airbus A319 OE-LDG Austrian OS 372 Amsterdam (AMS) 11:55 expected

DEPARTURES — 7
Waiting time 7 - 15 min.
Embraer 190 Finnair AY 1472 Helsinki (HEL) 11:15 expected
Airbus A319 Rossiya FV 6604 Saint-Petersburg (LED) 11:30 scheduled
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 500 Palma De Mallorca (PMI) 11:30 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 3450 Limerick (SNN) 11:40 expected
Airbus A320 Lauda OE 975 Kiev (KBP) 11:45 expected
Airbus A300-600 Iran Air IR 716 Tehran (IKA) 11:50 scheduled
Airbus A320 Wizz Air W6 6128 Kiev (IEV) 11:50 scheduled

12:00 05.08.2020

+15°C   Winds: 7 m/s @ 320°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 29, 34

ARRIVALS — 12
Waiting time 5 - 10 min.
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 7371 Valencia (VLC) 12:00 expected
Airbus A319 Austrian OS 412 Paris (CDG) 12:00 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Wizz Air W6 2906 Heraklion (HER) 12:05 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 706 Prague (PRG) 12:15 expected
Bombardier CRJ900 Lufthansa LH 2328 Munich (MUC) 12:25 expected
Airbus A319 Austrian OS 452 London (LHR) 12:25 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Wizz Air W6 2824 Valencia (VLC) 12:25 expected
Boeing 777-200LR Freighter HL8076 Korean Air KE 9575 Hanoi (HAN) 12:32 expected
Boeing 737-800 Ryanair FR 7286 Athens (ATH) 12:35 expected
W38 Ryanair FR 7349 London (STN) 12:40 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Wizz Air W6 2846 Madrid (MAD) 12:45 expected
Boeing 787-8 Qatar Airways QR 183 Doha (DOH) 12:45 expected

DEPARTURES — 18
Waiting time 5 - 10 min.
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 661 Kiev (KBP) 12:05 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Wizz Air W6 2863 Eindhoven (EIN) 12:05 expected
W38 Ryanair FR 9480 Cologne (CGN) 12:15 expected
Airbus A319 Austrian OS 831 Larnarca (LCA) 12:15 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 5693 Eindhoven (EIN) 12:20 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 763 Varna (VAR) 12:20 expected
Airbus A318 Air France AF 1139 Paris (CDG) 12:25 expected
Airbus A320 Air Arabia G9 572 Sharjah (SHJ) 12:30 scheduled
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 791 Bucharest (OTP) 12:35 expected
Airbus A319 Austrian OS 809 Thessaloniki (SKG) 12:35 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 425 Nice (NCE) 12:40 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 779 Skopje (SKP) 12:40 expected
Boeing 737-800 Turkish TK 7759 Istanbul (SAW) 12:40 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 503 Rome (FCO) 12:45 expected
Airbus A319 Austrian OS 797 Sofia (SOF) 12:45 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 843 Tirana (TIA) 12:50 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Wizz Air W6 2821 Bari (BRI) 12:50 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 727 Podgorica (TGD) 12:55 expected

13:00 05.08.2020

+15°C   Winds: 7 m/s @ 320°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 29, 34

ARRIVALS — 14
Waiting time 5 - 15 min.
W38 Ryanair FR 591 Málaga (AGP) 13:00 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Wizz Air W6 2828 Larnarca (LCA) 13:00 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 2966 Madrid (MAD) 13:15 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 7276 Porto (OPO) 13:25 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 7284 Alicante (ALC) 13:30 expected
W37 PH-EZU KLM KL 1845 Amsterdam (AMS) 13:30 expected
Boeing 737-600 Air Algerie AH 2028 Algiers (ALG) 13:35 scheduled
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 1343 Warsaw (WAW) 13:35 scheduled
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2876 Porto (OPO) 13:35 scheduled
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets) Pegasus PC 901 Istanbul (SAW) 13:45 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Croatia OU 444 Split (SPU) 13:50 scheduled
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2812 Tel Aviv (TLV) 13:55 scheduled
W38 Ryanair FR 5566 Warsaw (WMI) 13:55 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Wizz Air W6 2888 Cologne (CGN) 13:55 expected

DEPARTURES — 18
Waiting time 5 - 10 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 569 Zurich (ZRH) 13:00 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 623 Warsaw (WAW) 13:00 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 731 Dubrovnik (DBV) 13:00 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 523 Venice (VCE) 13:05 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 741 Košice (KSC) 13:05 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 905 Innsbruck (INN) 13:05 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 963 Graz (GRZ) 13:05 expected
Bombardier CRJ900 Lufthansa LH 2329 Munich (MUC) 13:10 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 683 Zagreb (ZAG) 13:10 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 773 Belgrade (BEG) 13:10 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Wizz Air W6 2869 Bremen (BRE) 13:10 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 757 Sarajevo (SJJ) 13:15 expected
Airbus A319 Austrian OS 861 Tel Aviv (TLV) 13:20 scheduled
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Wizz Air W6 2911 Brussels (CRL) 13:30 expected
Boeing 737-800 Ryanair FR 7334 Mykonos Island (JMK) 13:35 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 9482 Bari (BRI) 13:40 expected
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2881 Tirana (TIA) 13:45 scheduled
W38 Ryanair FR 4385 Dortmund (DTM) 13:55 expected

14:00 05.08.2020

+15°C   Winds: 6 m/s @ 322°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 29, 34

ARRIVALS — 6
Waiting time 10 - 15 min.
223 HB-JCC SWISS LX 1578 Zurich (ZRH) 14:05 expected
W38 SunExpress XQ 190 Antalya (AYT) 14:05 expected
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2830 Nis 14:10 scheduled
Airbus A320 Wizz Air W6 3053 Bucharest (OTP) 14:25 scheduled
Airbus A319 Royal Jordanian RJ 127 Amman (AMM) 14:35 scheduled
Boeing 747-200 Combi HL7420 Asiana OZ 795 Moscow (DME) 14:35 expected

DEPARTURES — 17
Waiting time 5 min.
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 1344 Warsaw (WAW) 14:10 scheduled
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 7306 Bristol (BRS) 14:10 expected
W37 PH-EZU KLM KL 1846 Amsterdam (AMS) 14:15 expected
Boeing 737-800 Ryanair FR 7295 Tel Aviv (TLV) 14:20 scheduled
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2921 Constantsa 14:20 scheduled
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 7308 Alghero (AHO) 14:20 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Croatia OU 445 Split (SPU) 14:25 scheduled
W38 Ryanair FR 5567 Warsaw (WMI) 14:30 expected
Boeing 737-600 Air Algerie AH 2029 Algiers (ALG) 14:35 scheduled
Boeing 777-200LR Freighter Korean Air KE 9575 Seoul (ICN) 14:35 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 7291 Lisbon (LIS) 14:40 expected
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets) Pegasus PC 902 Istanbul (SAW) 14:45 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 531 Firenze (FLR) 14:50 expected
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2891 Yerevan (EVN) 14:55 scheduled
Airbus A320 Wizz Air W6 3054 Bucharest (OTP) 14:55 scheduled
223 HB-JCC SWISS LX 1579 Zurich (ZRH) 14:55 expected
W38 SunExpress XQ 191 Antalya (AYT) 14:55 expected

15:00 05.08.2020

+15°C   Winds: 6 m/s @ 322°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 29, 34

ARRIVALS — 5
Waiting time 15 - 20 min.
Boeing 737-800 Ryanair FR 7294 Riga (RIX) 15:15 expected
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 7947 Amsterdam (AMS) 15:30 scheduled
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets) OE-IJQ EasyJet Europe EC 7947 Amsterdam (AMS) 15:30 expected
W38 Ryanair FR 9481 Cologne (CGN) 15:50 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 802 Athens (ATH) 15:55 expected

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 30 min.
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2843 Lisbon (LIS) 15:00 scheduled
Airbus A319 Royal Jordanian RJ 128 Amman (AMM) 15:30 scheduled

16:00 05.08.2020

+15°C   Winds: 6 m/s @ 322°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 29, 34

ARRIVALS — 30
Waiting time 5 - 10 min.
Airbus A320 Wizz Air W6 4521 Varna (VAR) 16:00 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ900 Lufthansa LH 2330 Munich (MUC) 16:00 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 524 Venice (VCE) 16:00 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 742 Košice (KSC) 16:00 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 684 Zagreb (ZAG) 16:10 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 774 Belgrade (BEG) 16:10 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 5694 Eindhoven (EIN) 16:15 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 906 Innsbruck (INN) 16:15 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 980 Graz (GRZ) 16:15 expected
Airbus A320 Lauda OE 976 Kiev (KBP) 16:20 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 624 Warsaw (WAW) 16:20 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 758 Sarajevo (SJJ) 16:20 expected
Airbus A319 Austrian OS 9508 Palma De Mallorca (PMI) 16:25 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 570 Zurich (ZRH) 16:25 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 732 Dubrovnik (DBV) 16:25 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 602 Moscow (DME) 16:30 scheduled
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 728 Podgorica (TGD) 16:30 expected
Airbus A320 Wizz Air W6 3349 Cluj-Napoca (CLJ) 16:35 scheduled
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 792 Bucharest (OTP) 16:35 expected
Airbus A319 Austrian OS 798 Sofia (SOF) 16:35 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Wizz Air W6 2822 Bari (BRI) 16:35 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 504 Rome (FCO) 16:40 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 764 Varna (VAR) 16:40 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 780 Skopje (SKP) 16:40 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 844 Tirana (TIA) 16:40 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 426 Nice (NCE) 16:45 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 662 Kiev (KBP) 16:45 expected
Airbus A319 Austrian OS 810 Thessaloniki (SKG) 16:45 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 501 Palma De Mallorca (PMI) 16:50 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Wizz Air W6 2870 Bremen (BRE) 16:55 expected

DEPARTURES — 7
Waiting time 5 - 20 min.
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 7948 Amsterdam (AMS) 16:05 scheduled
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets) OE-IJQ EasyJet Europe EC 7948 Amsterdam (AMS) 16:05 expected
Boeing 787-8 Qatar Airways QR 184 Doha (DOH) 16:10 expected
Airbus A320 Wizz Air W6 4522 Varna (VAR) 16:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Ryanair FR 2364 Faro (FAO) 16:30 expected
Boeing 747-200 Combi Asiana OZ 795 Seoul (ICN) 16:35 expected
Bombardier CRJ900 Lufthansa LH 2331 Munich (MUC) 16:40 expected

17:00 05.08.2020

+19°C   Winds: 6 m/s @ 340°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 34

ARRIVALS — 10
Waiting time 5 - 10 min.
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets) D-AINH Lufthansa LH 1240 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 17:10 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 9483 Bari (BRI) 17:15 expected
Airbus A320 Brussels SN 2907 Brussels (BRU) 17:20 expected
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets) Pegasus PC 1613 Kayseri (ASR) 17:25 expected
W38 Ryanair FR 4386 Dortmund (DTM) 17:30 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Wizz Air W6 2912 Brussels (CRL) 17:40 expected
W38 SunExpress XQ 764 Ankara (ESB) 17:40 expected
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2882 Tirana (TIA) 17:45 scheduled
223 Air Baltic BT 433 Riga (RIX) 17:55 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 3451 Limerick (SNN) 17:55 expected

DEPARTURES — 19
Waiting time 5 min.
Airbus A320 Wizz Air W6 3350 Cluj-Napoca (CLJ) 17:05 scheduled
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 550 Souda (CHQ) 17:05 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Wizz Air W6 2879 London (LTN) 17:05 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Wizz Air W6 2937 Barcelona (BCN) 17:10 expected
Airbus A319 Austrian OS 455 London (LHR) 17:15 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 709 Prague (PRG) 17:15 expected
Airbus A319 OE-LDF Austrian OS 375 Amsterdam (AMS) 17:20 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 417 Paris (CDG) 17:20 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 187 Stuttgart (STR) 17:25 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 9001 Heraklion (HER) 17:25 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 115 Munich (MUC) 17:30 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 125 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 17:30 expected
Embraer 195 OE-LWB Austrian OS 155 Düsseldorf (DUS) 17:30 expected
Airbus A319 Austrian OS 171 Hamburg (HAM) 17:30 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 575 Geneva (GVA) 17:30 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 235 Berlin (TXL) 17:35 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 305 Copenhagen (CPH) 17:35 expected
Airbus A319 OE-LDE Austrian OS 565 Zurich (ZRH) 17:40 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Wizz Air W6 2885 Athens (ATH) 17:40 expected

18:00 05.08.2020

+19°C   Winds: 6 m/s @ 340°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 34

ARRIVALS — 8
Waiting time 10 - 15 min.
Embraer 175 LOT - Polish LO 225 Warsaw (WAW) 18:15 expected
Embraer 190 Finnair AY 1475 Helsinki (HEL) 18:30 expected
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2922 Constantsa 18:35 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Ryanair FR 7335 Mykonos Island (JMK) 18:35 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 532 Firenze (FLR) 18:35 expected
Airbus A330-300 Turkish TK 1887 Istanbul (IST) 18:35 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Croatia OU 442 Zagreb (ZAG) 18:45 scheduled
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 7309 Alghero (AHO) 18:55 expected

DEPARTURES — 11
Waiting time 5 - 15 min.
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 7273 Edinburgh (EDI) 18:00 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 9126 Brussels (CRL) 18:00 expected
W38 Ryanair FR 1312 Rome (FCO) 18:05 expected
Airbus A320 Brussels SN 2908 Brussels (BRU) 18:10 expected
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets) Eurowings EW 3755 Hannover (HAJ) 18:15 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Wizz Air W6 2859 Stockholm / Nyköping (NYO) 18:15 expected
W38 Ryanair FR 214 Milan (MXP) 18:20 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Wizz Air W6 2839 Thessaloniki (SKG) 18:20 expected
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets) Pegasus PC 1614 Kayseri (ASR) 18:35 expected
W38 SunExpress XQ 765 Ankara (ESB) 18:50 expected
223 Air Baltic BT 434 Riga (RIX) 18:55 expected

19:00 05.08.2020

+19°C   Winds: 6 m/s @ 340°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 34

ARRIVALS — 10
Waiting time 5 - 10 min.
Airbus A319 Eurowings EW 2756 Stuttgart (STR) 19:15 expected
Embraer 170 Altenrhein Luftfahrt PE 106 Altenrhein (ACH) 19:20 scheduled
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets) Eurowings EW 7750 Hamburg (HAM) 19:20 expected
Airbus A319 Austrian OS 832 Larnarca (LCA) 19:20 expected
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets) D-AEWT Eurowings EW 9752 Düsseldorf (DUS) 19:30 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Luxair LG 8857 Luxembourg (LUX) 19:30 expected
Airbus A319 Eurowings EW 754 Cologne (CGN) 19:35 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 710 Prague (PRG) 19:45 expected
Embraer 190 Bulgaria Air FB 409 Sofia (SOF) 19:50 scheduled
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 7307 Bristol (BRS) 19:50 expected

DEPARTURES — 8
Waiting time 5 - 30 min.
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 9318 Bergamo (BGY) 19:05 expected
Embraer 175 LOT - Polish LO 226 Warsaw (WAW) 19:05 expected
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets) D-AINH Lufthansa LH 1243 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 19:10 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Wizz Air W6 2847 Milan (MXP) 19:10 expected
Airbus A320 Finnair AY 1476 Helsinki (HEL) 19:15 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Croatia OU 443 Zagreb (ZAG) 19:45 scheduled
Airbus A319 Eurowings EW 2757 Stuttgart (STR) 19:50 expected
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets) Eurowings EW 7751 Hamburg (HAM) 19:55 expected

20:00 05.08.2020

+19°C   Winds: 5 m/s @ 327°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 29, 34

ARRIVALS — 6
Waiting time 5 - 15 min.
Boeing 737-800 El Al LY 363 Tel Aviv (TLV) 20:10 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 116 Munich (MUC) 20:20 expected
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets) Wizz Air W6 2842 Dortmund (DTM) 20:25 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 188 Stuttgart (STR) 20:40 expected
Boeing 787-8 Ethiopian ET 725 Brussels (BRU) 20:45 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 236 Berlin (TXL) 20:50 expected

DEPARTURES — 8
Waiting time 10 - 40 min.
Embraer 170 People's PE 107 Altenrhein (ACH) 20:00 expected
Airbus A330-300 Turkish TK 1888 Istanbul (IST) 20:00 expected
Airbus A319 Eurowings EW 755 Cologne (CGN) 20:10 expected
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets) D-AEWT Eurowings EW 9753 Düsseldorf (DUS) 20:10 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Luxair LG 8858 Luxembourg (LUX) 20:50 expected
Embraer 190 Bulgaria Air FB 410 Sofia (SOF) 20:55 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 535 Bologna (BLQ) 20:55 scheduled
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets) Wizz Air W6 2841 Dortmund (DTM) 20:55 expected

21:00 05.08.2020

+19°C   Winds: 5 m/s @ 327°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 29, 34

ARRIVALS — 9
Waiting time 5 - 10 min.
Airbus A319 OE-LDE Austrian OS 566 Zurich (ZRH) 21:10 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 126 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 21:20 expected
Boeing 737-400 ASL Belgium 3V 4251 Ljubljana (LJU) 21:25 expected
Airbus A319 Austrian OS 172 Hamburg (HAM) 21:25 expected
Embraer 195 OE-LWB Austrian OS 156 Düsseldorf (DUS) 21:30 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 576 Geneva (GVA) 21:40 expected
Boeing 757 Freighter FedEx FX 5112 Budapest (BUD) 21:45 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 306 Copenhagen (CPH) 21:45 expected
Airbus A319 OE-LDF Austrian OS 376 Amsterdam (AMS) 21:50 expected

DEPARTURES — 4
Waiting time 7 - 10 min.
Boeing 737-800 El Al LY 364 Tel Aviv (TLV) 21:35 scheduled
Boeing 787-8 Ethiopian ET 725 Addis Ababa (ADD) 21:45 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 759 Sarajevo (SJJ) 21:45 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 913 Innsbruck (INN) 21:50 expected

22:00 05.08.2020

+19°C   Winds: 5 m/s @ 327°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 29, 34

ARRIVALS — 20
Waiting time 5 - 10 min.
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets) Eurowings EW 3756 Hannover (HAJ) 22:00 expected
W38 Ryanair FR 215 Milan (MXP) 22:10 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 7292 Lisbon (LIS) 22:10 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 9127 Brussels (CRL) 22:10 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 418 Paris (CDG) 22:10 expected
W38 Ryanair FR 1313 Rome (FCO) 22:15 expected
W38 PH-EXE KLM KL 1849 Amsterdam (AMS) 22:20 expected
Boeing 737-800 Ryanair FR 7296 Tel Aviv (TLV) 22:30 scheduled
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 551 Souda (CHQ) 22:30 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Wizz Air W6 2880 London (LTN) 22:30 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 9319 Bergamo (BGY) 22:40 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Wizz Air W6 2848 Milan (MXP) 22:40 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Wizz Air W6 2938 Barcelona (BCN) 22:40 expected
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2844 Lisbon (LIS) 22:45 scheduled
Airbus A319 Austrian OS 456 London (LHR) 22:45 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Wizz Air W6 2840 Thessaloniki (SKG) 22:45 expected
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2892 Yerevan (EVN) 22:50 scheduled
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 9510 Palma De Mallorca (PMI) 22:50 expected
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2886 Athens (ATH) 22:50 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Wizz Air W6 2860 Stockholm / Nyköping (NYO) 22:55 expected

DEPARTURES — 7
Waiting time 7 - 15 min.
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 767 Bucharest (OTP) 22:10 scheduled
Boeing 737-400 ASL Belgium 3V 4251 Liège (LGG) 22:10 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 743 Kosice 22:25 scheduled
Boeing 757 Freighter FedEx FX 5112 Paris (CDG) 22:30 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 769 Prishtina (PRN) 22:30 expected
Boeing 767-300 (winglets) UPS 5X 275 Cologne (CGN) 22:40 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 975 Graz (GRZ) 22:45 expected

23:00 05.08.2020

+18°C   Winds: 5 m/s @ 315°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 29, 34

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 20 - 30 min.
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 9002 Heraklion (HER) 23:10 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 7274 Edinburgh (EDI) 23:40 expected
Boeing 737-800 Ryanair FR 2365 Faro (FAO) 23:50 expected

00:00 06.08.2020

+18°C   Winds: 5 m/s @ 315°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 29, 34

01:00 06.08.2020

+18°C   Winds: 5 m/s @ 315°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 29, 34

02:00 06.08.2020

+17°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 317°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 29, 34

03:00 06.08.2020

+17°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 317°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 29, 34

04:00 06.08.2020

+17°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 317°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 29, 34

05:00 06.08.2020

+16°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 313°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 29, 34

ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 20 - 35 min.
Boeing 767-300 (winglets) UPS 5X 274 Cologne (CGN) 05:15 expected
Boeing 737-800 ASL Belgium 3V 4868 Liège (LGG) 05:50 expected
Boeing 757 Freighter FedEx FX 5212 Paris (CDG) 05:50 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 744 Kosice 05:55 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 10 min.
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2811 Tel Aviv (TLV) 05:45 scheduled
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 602 Rodes Island (RHO) 05:45 expected
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2825 Ohrid 05:55 scheduled

06:00 06.08.2020

+16°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 313°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 29, 34

ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 5 - 30 min.
Airbus A330 Turkish TK 6431 Minsk (MSQ) 06:00 delayed
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 770 Prishtina (PRN) 06:05 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 964 Graz (GRZ) 06:35 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 768 Bucharest (OTP) 06:40 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 19
Waiting time 5 - 15 min.
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2845 Madrid (MAD) 06:00 scheduled
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 2965 Madrid (MAD) 06:00 expected
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2950 Suceava 06:05 scheduled
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2962 Milan (MXP) 06:05 scheduled
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2817 Rome (FCO) 06:05 expected
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2867 Alicante (ALC) 06:05 expected
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2901 Zakynthos Island (ZTH) 06:10 expected
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2893 Zaporizhia (OZH) 06:15 scheduled
W38 Ryanair FR 590 Málaga (AGP) 06:15 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 9215 Milan (MXP) 06:15 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 111 Munich (MUC) 06:30 expected
Boeing 737-800 ASL Belgium 3V 4848 Tel Aviv (TLV) 06:35 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 681 Zagreb (ZAG) 06:40 scheduled
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 7344 Rome (FCO) 06:40 expected
Boeing 757 Freighter FedEx FX 5212 Budapest (BUD) 06:40 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 703 Prague (PRG) 06:40 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 7348 London (STN) 06:50 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 451 London (LHR) 06:50 expected
W38 PH-EXE KLM KL 1838 Amsterdam (AMS) 06:55 expected

07:00 06.08.2020

+16°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 313°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 29, 34

ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 15 - 25 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 914 Innsbruck (INN) 07:00 expected
Boeing 787-9 EVA Air BR 65 Taipei (TPE) 07:05 expected
Embraer 170 Altenrhein Luftfahrt PE 100 Altenrhein (ACH) 07:30 scheduled
W38 Ryanair FR 5566 Warsaw (WMI) 07:45 expected

DEPARTURES — 18
Waiting time 5 - 15 min.
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets) Eurowings EW 3757 Hannover (HAJ) 07:00 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 500 Palma De Mallorca (PMI) 07:05 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 7370 Valencia (VLC) 07:05 expected
W38 Ryanair FR 9126 Brussels (CRL) 07:05 expected
Airbus A321 Austrian OS 411 Paris (CDG) 07:05 expected
Airbus A319 Austrian OS 371 Amsterdam (AMS) 07:15 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 7161 Tel Aviv (TLV) 07:30 scheduled
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 7285 Athens (ATH) 07:30 expected
Airbus A319 Austrian OS 121 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 07:35 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 151 Düsseldorf (DUS) 07:35 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 301 Copenhagen (CPH) 07:35 expected
W38 Ryanair FR 7366 Dublin (DUB) 07:40 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 175 Hamburg (HAM) 07:40 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 351 Brussels (BRU) 07:40 expected
Airbus A319 Austrian OS 223 Berlin (TXL) 07:45 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 561 Zurich (ZRH) 07:45 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 857 Tel Aviv (TLV) 07:50 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 177 Stuttgart (STR) 07:50 expected

08:00 06.08.2020

+17°C   Winds: 5 m/s @ 320°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 29, 34

ARRIVALS — 12
Waiting time 5 - 10 min.
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets) Eurowings EW 2758 Stuttgart (STR) 08:00 expected
223 Air Baltic BT 207 Tallinn (TLL) 08:05 expected
Boeing 767-300 (winglets) Austrian OS 90 Newark (EWR) 08:10 expected
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets) Eurowings EW 756 Cologne (CGN) 08:20 expected
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets) Eurowings EW 7752 Hamburg (HAM) 08:25 expected
Boeing 767-300 (winglets) Austrian OS 66 Chicago (ORD) 08:35 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Turkish TK 1883 Istanbul (IST) 08:40 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Luxair LG 8851 Luxembourg (LUX) 08:45 expected
Embraer 175 LOT - Polish LO 223 Warsaw (WAW) 08:45 expected
Airbus A320 SWISS LX 1574 Zurich (ZRH) 08:50 scheduled
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets) Eurowings EW 9754 Düsseldorf (DUS) 08:50 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 760 Sarajevo (SJJ) 08:55 expected

DEPARTURES — 5
Waiting time 12 - 20 min.
Airbus A330 Turkish TK 6431 Istanbul ISL 08:00 delayed
W38 Ryanair FR 5567 Warsaw (WMI) 08:20 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 7330 Kos Island (KGS) 08:30 expected
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets) Eurowings EW 2759 Stuttgart (STR) 08:45 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 547 Bologna (BLQ) 08:55 scheduled

Other Dates

January, 2020

18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

February, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29   

March, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

April, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

May, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

June, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

July, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

August, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

September, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

October, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

November, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

December, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

January, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

February, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28   

March, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

April, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

May, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13