Sacramento, Sacramento (SMF / KSMF)

Flight Tracker for Planespotters

05:00 26.02.2021

+2°C   Winds: 0 m/s   Clouds/sky clear

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 30 min.
Cessna 208 Caravan West Air (USA) PCM 8655 Arcata/Eureka (ACV) 05:00 expected
Boeing 737 MAX 9 N37527 United UA 440 Denver (DEN) 05:30 expected

06:00 26.02.2021

+2°C   Winds: 0 m/s   Clouds/sky clear

DEPARTURES — 14
Waiting time 10 - 22 min.
Boeing 737-800 N315PE American AA 1544 Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) 06:00 expected
Boeing 767-300 N443AZ ATI 8C 3453 Lakeland (LAL) 06:00 expected
Embraer 175 N304SY Delta Air Lines DL 3901 Los Angeles (LAX) 06:00 expected
Pilatus PC-12 N649P Boutique Air 4B 325 Merced (MCE) 06:00 expected
Boeing 737-700 (winglets) N483WN Southwest WN 2979 Chicago (MDW) 06:10 expected
Airbus A321-100/200 N323DN Delta Air Lines DL 1483 Salt Lake City (SLC) 06:14 expected
Cessna 208 Caravan West Air (USA) PCM 8658 Crescent City (CEC) 06:30 expected
Boeing 737-800 (winglets) N8309C Southwest WN 1489 Las Vegas (LAS) 06:30 expected
Beechcraft 350 Super King Air N64FE Unknown/Private owner N6 4FE Livermore (LVK) 06:30 expected
Boeing 767-300 N373CM Amerijet International M6 883 Philadelphia (PHL) 06:30 expected
Cessna 208 Caravan West Air (USA) PCM 8650 Unknown 06:52 expected
McDonnell Douglas MD-11 Freighter N598FE FedEx FX 463 Memphis (MEM) 06:55 expected
Cessna 208 Caravan West Air (USA) PCM 8697 Redding (RDD) 06:55 expected
Boeing 737-900 Alaska AS 181 Seattle (SEA) 06:55 scheduled

07:00 26.02.2021

+4°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 331°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 34L, 34R

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
McDonnell Douglas MD-11 Freighter N598FE FedEx FX 1429 Memphis (MEM) 07:24 expected

DEPARTURES — 5
Waiting time 22 - 30 min.
Boeing 737-800 (winglets) N27246 United UA 444 Chicago (ORD) 07:10 expected
Boeing 737-700 (winglets) N969WN Southwest WN 1621 Santa Ana (SNA) 07:10 expected
Boeing 737-800 Southwest WN 4925 Denver (DEN) 07:40 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 (winglets) N8317M Southwest WN 1890 Honolulu (HNL) 07:40 expected
Embraer 175 Delta Air Lines DL 3837 Seattle (SEA) 07:55 scheduled

08:00 26.02.2021

+4°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 331°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 34L, 34R

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 19 - 28 min.
Boeing 737-800 (winglets) N8313F Southwest WN 1210 Phoenix (PHX) 08:13 expected
Boeing 737-700 (winglets) N910WN Southwest WN 1978 Burbank (BUR) 08:23 expected
Boeing 767-200 N255CM ATI 8C 3278 Lakeland (LAL) 08:51 expected

DEPARTURES — 4
Waiting time 12 - 22 min.
Boeing 737-700 (winglets) N17753 United UA 467 Houston (IAH) 08:00 expected
Cessna 750 Citation X N726XJ XOJET XOJ 726 Monterey (MRY) 08:22 expected
Boeing 737-800 Southwest WN 4936 Los Angeles (LAX) 08:25 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 2487 Phoenix (PHX) 08:25 scheduled

09:00 26.02.2021

+4°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 331°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 34L, 34R

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 28 - 55 min.
Canadair Challenger N984DV Delta Private Jets DPJ 984 Denver (APA) 09:01 expected
Boeing 767-200 N761CX ATI 8C 3255 Chicago (ORD) 09:03 expected
Embraer 175 Delta Air Lines DL 3629 Los Angeles (LAX) 09:58 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 5
Waiting time 7 - 15 min.
Boeing 737-800 Southwest WN 2883 San Diego (SAN) 09:15 scheduled
Airbus A321 Hawaiian HA 19 Honolulu (HNL) 09:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 1978 St Louis (STL) 09:40 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 1553 Santa Ana (SNA) 09:45 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Southwest WN 1638 Kahului (OGG) 09:50 scheduled

10:00 26.02.2021

+4°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 331°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 34L, 34R

ARRIVALS — 5
Waiting time 15 min.
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 2126 Santa Ana (SNA) 10:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 2553 San Diego (SAN) 10:00 scheduled
Airbus A320 Frontier F9 2091 Las Vegas (LAS) 10:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Southwest WN 1490 Las Vegas (LAS) 10:15 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 4542 Portland (PDX) 10:30 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 5
Waiting time 7 - 40 min.
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 4937 Long Beach (LGB) 10:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 4812 Ontario (ONT) 10:40 scheduled
Embraer 175 Delta Air Lines DL 3762 Los Angeles (LAX) 10:49 scheduled
Airbus A320 Frontier F9 2090 Las Vegas (LAS) 10:54 scheduled
Airbus A321 Hawaiian HA 59 Kahului (OGG) 10:55 scheduled

11:00 26.02.2021

+9°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 312°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 34L, 34R

ARRIVALS — 8
Waiting time 10 - 15 min.
Bombardier Challenger 300 N70CR Western Air Charter EDG 70 Teterboro (TEB) 11:06 expected
Boeing 767-300 N409AZ ATI 8C 3430 New York (JFK) 11:13 expected
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 4875 Ontario (ONT) 11:25 scheduled
Embraer 175 Delta Air Lines DL 3582 Seattle (SEA) 11:35 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 1154 Santa Ana (SNA) 11:35 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Southwest WN 1479 Los Angeles (LAX) 11:35 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Southwest WN 4158 Denver (DEN) 11:50 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 (winglets) N76526 United UA 1974 Houston (IAH) 11:53 expected

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 25 - 45 min.
Boeing 737-800 Southwest WN 1491 Las Vegas (LAS) 11:05 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 220 Denver (DEN) 11:10 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 4939 Portland (PDX) 11:55 scheduled

12:00 26.02.2021

+9°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 312°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 34L, 34R

ARRIVALS — 5
Waiting time 7 - 15 min.
Pilatus PC-12 Boutique Air 4B 328 Merced (MCE) 12:13 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 6021 San Diego (SAN) 12:15 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 4838 Seattle (SEA) 12:20 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 3308 Long Beach (LGB) 12:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 4124 Chicago (MDW) 12:45 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 6
Waiting time 7 - 25 min.
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 1154 Seattle (SEA) 12:10 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Southwest WN 1222 Santa Ana (SNA) 12:20 scheduled
Embraer 175 Delta Air Lines DL 3599 Seattle (SEA) 12:25 scheduled
Cessna 750 Citation X CGIWZ CGIWZ Boca Raton (BCT) 12:30 expected
Pilatus PC-12 Boutique Air 4B 329 Merced (MCE) 12:55 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 3313 San Diego (SAN) 12:55 scheduled

13:00 26.02.2021

+9°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 312°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 34L, 34R

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 21 - 30 min.
Airbus A320 Frontier F9 2743 Phoenix (PHX) 13:15 scheduled
Embraer 175 Delta Air Lines DL 3909 Los Angeles (LAX) 13:45 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Alaska AS 2048 Portland (PDX) 13:58 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 10 - 15 min.
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 4839 Phoenix (PHX) 13:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 349 Long Beach (LGB) 13:35 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Southwest WN 4159 Burbank (BUR) 13:50 scheduled

14:00 26.02.2021

+15°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 330°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 34L, 34R

ARRIVALS — 5
Waiting time 15 - 20 min.
Boeing 737-800 Southwest WN 2678 Santa Ana (SNA) 14:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 4943 Phoenix 14:10 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Southwest WN 2851 San Diego (SAN) 14:30 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Alaska AS 2346 Boise (BOI) 14:50 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Southwest WN 1534 Las Vegas (LAS) 14:55 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 22 - 35 min.
Airbus A320 Frontier F9 626 Denver (DEN) 14:00 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Alaska AS 2133 Boise (BOI) 14:35 scheduled
Embraer 175 Delta Air Lines DL 3690 Los Angeles (LAX) 14:45 scheduled

15:00 26.02.2021

+15°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 330°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 34L, 34R

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 14 - 15 min.
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 4813 Ontario (ONT) 15:25 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 2572 Burbank (BUR) 15:40 scheduled
Airbus A320 Frontier F9 627 Denver (DEN) 15:53 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 5
Waiting time 7 - 20 min.
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 6022 San Diego (SAN) 15:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Southwest WN 919 Los Angeles (LAX) 15:05 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 3271 Phoenix (PHX) 15:25 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Alaska AS 2049 Portland (PDX) 15:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Southwest WN 1493 Las Vegas (LAS) 15:40 scheduled

16:00 26.02.2021

+15°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 330°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 34L, 34R

ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 10 - 15 min.
Boeing 737-800 Southwest WN 4287 Los Angeles (LAX) 16:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Southwest WN 958 Long Beach (LGB) 16:10 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 2814 St Louis (STL) 16:25 scheduled
Embraer 175 Delta Air Lines DL 3542 Los Angeles (LAX) 16:31 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 22 - 34 min.
Boeing 737-800 Southwest WN 2853 Santa Ana (SNA) 16:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 1344 Ontario (ONT) 16:10 scheduled
Airbus A320 Frontier F9 2742 Phoenix (PHX) 16:44 scheduled

17:00 26.02.2021

+16°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 41°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 34L, 34R

ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 16 - 20 min.
Boeing 737-800 Southwest WN 2466 Denver (DEN) 17:10 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 2960 Ontario (ONT) 17:30 scheduled
Embraer 175 Delta Air Lines DL 3731 Seattle (SEA) 17:34 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Southwest WN 3033 Santa Ana (SNA) 17:50 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 4
Waiting time 15 - 20 min.
Boeing 737-800 Southwest WN 958 Denver (DEN) 17:05 scheduled
Embraer 175 Delta Air Lines DL 3592 Seattle (SEA) 17:25 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 4902 Long Beach (LGB) 17:35 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Southwest WN 1132 Phoenix (PHX) 17:35 scheduled

18:00 26.02.2021

+16°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 41°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 34L, 34R

ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 25 min.
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 4842 Phoenix (PHX) 18:05 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 1900 Seattle (SEA) 18:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Southwest WN 2604 San Diego (SAN) 18:30 scheduled
Airbus A320 NEO Spirit NK 928 Las Vegas (LAS) 18:55 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 5
Waiting time 5 - 15 min.
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 2792 Santa Ana (SNA) 18:10 scheduled
Embraer 175 Delta Air Lines DL 3611 Los Angeles (LAX) 18:25 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Southwest WN 4987 Portland (PDX) 18:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Southwest WN 3035 Los Angeles (LAX) 18:35 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 4842 Seattle (SEA) 18:40 scheduled

19:00 26.02.2021

+16°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 41°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 34L, 34R

ARRIVALS — 6
Waiting time 7 - 15 min.
Boeing 737-800 Southwest WN 4873 Kahului (OGG) 19:05 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Southwest WN 4982 Las Vegas (LAS) 19:20 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 4305 Portland (PDX) 19:25 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Alaska AS 2313 Portland (PDX) 19:38 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Southwest WN 1129 Honolulu (HNL) 19:45 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 1495 Phoenix (PHX) 19:50 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 5
Waiting time 10 - 25 min.
Boeing 737-800 Southwest WN 2904 San Diego (SAN) 19:15 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 1900 Burbank (BUR) 19:25 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Southwest WN 4873 Las Vegas (LAS) 19:50 scheduled
Airbus A320 NEO Spirit NK 979 Las Vegas (LAS) 19:55 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 4305 Ontario (ONT) 19:55 scheduled

20:00 26.02.2021

+10°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 146°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 16L, 16R

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 21 - 25 min.
Boeing 737-800 Southwest WN 2854 Santa Ana (SNA) 20:15 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 3376 Long Beach (LGB) 20:40 scheduled
Airbus A320 NEO Volaris Y4 356 Mexico City (MEX) 20:58 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Alaska AS 2311 Portland (PDX) 20:15 scheduled

21:00 26.02.2021

+10°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 146°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 16L, 16R

ARRIVALS — 6
Waiting time 13 - 19 min.
Boeing 737-800 Southwest WN 1149 Los Angeles (LAX) 21:10 scheduled
Embraer 175 Delta Air Lines DL 3588 Seattle (SEA) 21:29 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Southwest WN 4589 Denver (DEN) 21:40 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 4827 Las Vegas (LAS) 21:40 scheduled
Airbus A321 Hawaiian HA 20 Honolulu (HNL) 21:55 scheduled
Airbus A320 JetBlue Airways B6 361 New York (JFK) 21:57 scheduled

22:00 26.02.2021

+10°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 146°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 16L, 16R

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 9 - 18 min.
Airbus A320 Volaris Y4 970 Guadalajara (GDL) 22:36 scheduled
Embraer 175 Delta Air Lines DL 3596 Los Angeles (LAX) 22:54 scheduled
Airbus A321 Hawaiian HA 60 Kahului (OGG) 22:55 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Airbus A320 NEO Volaris Y4 357 Mexico City (MEX) 22:13 scheduled

23:00 26.02.2021

+9°C   Winds: 0 m/s @ 296°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 34L, 34R

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Pilatus PC-12 Boutique Air 4B 324 Merced (MCE) 23:15 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 28 min.
Airbus A320 JetBlue Airways B6 962 New York (JFK) 23:30 scheduled
Airbus A320 Volaris Y4 971 Guadalajara (GDL) 23:58 scheduled

00:00 27.02.2021

+9°C   Winds: 0 m/s @ 296°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 34L, 34R

01:00 27.02.2021

+9°C   Winds: 0 m/s @ 296°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 34L, 34R

02:00 27.02.2021

+7°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 334°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 34L, 34R

03:00 27.02.2021

+7°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 334°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 34L, 34R

04:00 27.02.2021

+7°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 334°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 34L, 34R

Other Dates

August, 2020

29    30    31   

September, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

October, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

November, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

December, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

January, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

February, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28   

March, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

April, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

May, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

June, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

July, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

August, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

September, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27