Jackson-Medgar Wiley Evers, Jackson (JAN / KJAN)

Flight Tracker for Planespotters

22:00 06.06.2020

+27°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 50°   Clouds/sky few start from alt. of 6100 m

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 2 min.
Bombardier CRJ900 American AA 5974 Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) 22:37 scheduled
Boeing 717-200 Delta Air Lines DL 2861 Atlanta 22:39 scheduled

23:00 06.06.2020

+27°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 50°   Clouds/sky few start from alt. of 6100 m

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 2 min.
Embraer RJ145 American AA 3528 Miami (MIA) 23:05 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ700 N718PS American AA 5241 Charlotte (CLT) 23:07 scheduled

00:00 07.06.2020

+27°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 50°   Clouds/sky few start from alt. of 6100 m

01:00 07.06.2020

+25°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 81°   Clouds/sky broken

02:00 07.06.2020

+25°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 81°   Clouds/sky broken

03:00 07.06.2020

+25°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 81°   Clouds/sky broken

04:00 07.06.2020

+23°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 66°   Clouds/sky broken

05:00 07.06.2020

+23°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 66°   Clouds/sky broken

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 11 min.
Bombardier CRJ700 American AA 5322 Charlotte (CLT) 05:40 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ American AA 5359 Washington (DCA) 05:51 scheduled

06:00 07.06.2020

+23°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 66°   Clouds/sky broken

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 20 min.
Bombardier CRJ900 American AA 5877 Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) 06:00 scheduled
Embraer RJ145 American AA 3529 Miami (MIA) 06:20 scheduled

07:00 07.06.2020

+23°C   Winds: 5 m/s @ 81°   Clouds/sky overcast

08:00 07.06.2020

+23°C   Winds: 5 m/s @ 81°   Clouds/sky overcast

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Embraer 175 American AA 3598 Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) 08:27 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 58 min.
Bombardier CRJ900 American AA 5755 Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) 08:00 scheduled
Embraer 175 American AA 3598 Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) 08:58 scheduled

09:00 07.06.2020

+23°C   Winds: 5 m/s @ 81°   Clouds/sky overcast

10:00 07.06.2020

+25°C   Winds: 6 m/s @ 71°   Clouds/sky overcast

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 6 min.
Bombardier CRJ900 American AA 5102 Charlotte (CLT) 10:29 scheduled
Boeing 717-200 Delta Air Lines DL 3114 Atlanta 10:35 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Bombardier CRJ900 American AA 5102 Charlotte (CLT) 10:59 scheduled

11:00 07.06.2020

+25°C   Winds: 6 m/s @ 71°   Clouds/sky overcast

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Bombardier CRJ900 American AA 5726 Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) 11:54 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 717-200 Delta Air Lines DL 3114 Atlanta (ATL) 11:14 scheduled

12:00 07.06.2020

+25°C   Winds: 6 m/s @ 71°   Clouds/sky overcast

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 717-200 Delta Air Lines DL 2669 Atlanta (ATL) 12:35 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Bombardier CRJ900 American AA 5726 Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) 12:00 scheduled

13:00 07.06.2020

+27°C   Winds: 7 m/s @ 75°   Clouds/sky overcast

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 5 min.
Bombardier CRJ900 American AA 5723 Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) 13:46 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ700 American AA 5299 Charlotte (CLT) 13:51 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 717-200 Delta Air Lines DL 2669 Atlanta (ATL) 13:15 scheduled

14:00 07.06.2020

+27°C   Winds: 7 m/s @ 75°   Clouds/sky overcast

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 5 min.
Bombardier CRJ900 American AA 5723 Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) 14:16 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ700 American AA 5299 Charlotte (CLT) 14:21 scheduled

15:00 07.06.2020

+27°C   Winds: 7 m/s @ 75°   Clouds/sky overcast

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Bombardier CRJ900 American AA 5753 Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) 15:52 scheduled

16:00 07.06.2020

+30°C   Winds: 7 m/s @ 85°   Clouds/sky overcast

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Bombardier CRJ900 American AA 5753 Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) 16:27 scheduled

17:00 07.06.2020

+30°C   Winds: 7 m/s @ 85°   Clouds/sky overcast

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 41 min.
Boeing 717-200 Delta Air Lines DL 2752 Atlanta 17:16 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ900 American AA 5932 Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) 17:57 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 717-200 Delta Air Lines DL 2752 Atlanta (ATL) 17:55 scheduled

18:00 07.06.2020

+30°C   Winds: 7 m/s @ 85°   Clouds/sky overcast

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Bombardier CRJ900 American AA 5488 Charlotte (CLT) 18:00 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 0 min.
Bombardier CRJ900 American AA 5658 Charlotte (CLT) 18:30 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ900 American AA 5932 Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) 18:30 scheduled

19:00 07.06.2020

+25°C   Winds: 7 m/s @ 94°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 16L, 16R

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Bombardier CRJ900 American AA 5750 Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) 19:52 scheduled

20:00 07.06.2020

+25°C   Winds: 7 m/s @ 94°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 16L, 16R

21:00 07.06.2020

+25°C   Winds: 7 m/s @ 94°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 16L, 16R

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Bombardier CRJ American AA 5025 Washington (DCA) 21:16 scheduled

Other Dates

January, 2020

08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

February, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29   

March, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

April, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

May, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

June, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

July, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

August, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

September, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

October, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

November, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

December, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

January, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24