Wichita Mid Continent, Wichita (ICT / KICT)

Flight Tracker for Planespotters

00:00 11.09.2020


ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Beechcraft 400 N390SB Unknown/Private owner N3 90SB Kansas City (MKC) 00:33 arrived

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Beechcraft 400 N390SB Unknown/Private owner N3 90SB Liberal (LBL) 00:41 departed

01:00 11.09.2020

02:00 11.09.2020


ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Cessna 182 N735RJ Unknown/Private owner N7 35RJ Memphis (MEM) 02:29 expected

03:00 11.09.2020


ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Cessna 208 Caravan Baron Aviation Services BVN 8275 Fort Worth (AFW) 03:25 expected

04:00 11.09.2020


ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
ATR 72 Empire EM 8276 Fort Worth (AFW) 04:19 expected

05:00 11.09.2020


ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 33 min.
Boeing 757-200 Freighter N944FD FedEx FX 1559 Memphis (MEM) 05:24 arrived
Boeing 757-200 Freighter N416UP UPS 5X 672 Louisville (SDF) 05:57 arrived

06:00 11.09.2020


ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 757-200 Freighter N956FD FedEx FX 1573 Memphis (MEM) 06:27 arrived

DEPARTURES — 4
Waiting time 15 - 27 min.
Bombardier CRJ900 N349PQ Delta Air Lines DL 4929 Minneapolis (MSP) 06:00 departed
Embraer 175 American AA 3761 Chicago (ORD) 06:00 scheduled
Embraer 170 N282NN Envoy Air MQ 3761 Chicago (ORD) 06:04 departed
Bombardier Learjet 75 N740K Unknown/Private owner N7 40K Victoria (VCT) 06:31 departed

07:00 11.09.2020


DEPARTURES — 11
Waiting time 3 - 14 min.
Canadair CRJ 200 N876AS United UA 5614 Houston (IAH) 07:08 departed
Boeing 717 N892AT Delta Air Lines DL 1396 Atlanta (ATL) 07:22 departed
Cessna 208 Caravan P-MS1676 Unknown/Private owner PMS 1676 Great Bend (GBD) 07:27 departed
Boeing 737-700 (winglets) N7742B Southwest WN 2064 St Louis (STL) 07:29 departed
Cessna 525 Citation Jet Nolinor N5 25KS Denver (APA) 07:30 expected
Bombardier Learjet 75 N730K Unknown/Private owner N7 30K Chicago (MDW) 07:35 departed
Boeing 757-200 Freighter N944FD FedEx FX 1559 Fresno (FAT) 07:37 departed
Fairchild-Swearingen SA226 Encore Air Cargo DKT 1676 Dodge City (DDC) 07:42 departed
Boeing 757-200 Freighter N956FD FedEx FX 422 Memphis (MEM) 07:45 departed
Fairchild-Swearingen SA226 Encore Air Cargo DKT 1804 Garden City (GCK) 07:46 departed
Cessna 208 Caravan P-MS1670 Unknown/Private owner PMS 1670 Hays (HYS) 07:50 departed

08:00 11.09.2020


ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 5 - 23 min.
Beechcraft 1900D N131SF Suburban Air Freight SUB 1317 Tulsa (TUL) 08:30 expected
Cessna 208 Caravan N2 N2 79PM Great Bend (GBD) 08:35 expected
Cessna 550 N67BE Unknown/Private owner N6 7BE Salina (SLN) 08:36 expected
T206 N295CS Unknown/Private owner N2 95CS Wichita (ICT) 08:59 expected

DEPARTURES — 8
Waiting time 6 - 28 min.
C700 N842AW Unknown/Private owner N8 42AW West Yellowstone (WYS) 08:04 departed
Embraer 175 N609UX United UA 5595 Chicago (ORD) 08:06 departed
Airbus A319 N828AW American AA 1038 Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) 08:10 departed
Cessna 208 Caravan Baron Aviation Services BVN 8560 Garden City (GCK) 08:18 departed
Cessna 208 Caravan Baron Aviation Services BVN 8588 Garden City (GCK) 08:23 departed
T206 N219CS Unknown/Private owner N2 19CS Wichita (ICT) 08:30 expected
Cessna 525B Citation CJ3 C-ITT73 CITT CITT 73A Cape Girardeau (CGI) 08:30 expected
C25M N876MS Unknown/Private owner N8 76MS Colby (CBK) 08:58 departed

09:00 11.09.2020


ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 20 min.
T206 N219CS Unknown/Private owner N2 19CS Wichita (ICT) 09:21 expected
Cessna 560 Citation V N827DP Unknown/Private owner N8 27DP Reading (RDG) 09:41 expected

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Bombardier CRJ N926SW United UA 5588 Denver (DEN) 09:40 departed

10:00 11.09.2020


ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Bombardier CRJ700 N530GJ GoJet G7 4423 Chicago (ORD) 10:33 expected

11:00 11.09.2020


ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 20 min.
Beechcraft 400 N826JM Unknown/Private owner N8 26JM Birmingham (BHM) 11:37 expected
Embraer RJ145 American AA 3758 Chicago (ORD) 11:57 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 7 min.
Bombardier CRJ N455SW SkyWest OO 590X Houston (IAH) 11:51 expected
Bombardier CRJ200 N912EV United UA 5277 Houston (IAH) 11:58 departed

12:00 11.09.2020


ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 19 min.
Boeing 717-200 Delta Air Lines DL 1856 Atlanta (ATL) 12:25 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ700 United UA 5700 Denver (DEN) 12:44 arrived

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Embraer RJ145 American AA 3758 Chicago (ORD) 12:26 scheduled

13:00 11.09.2020


ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 47 min.
BE58 Nordwind N4 40BE Independence (IDP) 13:05 expected
Bombardier Learjet 70 N998AL Unknown/Private owner N9 98AL Providence (PVD) 13:52 arrived

DEPARTURES — 4
Waiting time 17 - 23 min.
Beechcraft 200 Super King Air N252KA Kabo Air N9 4MY Wichita (ICT) 13:00 expected
Boeing 717 N989AT Delta Air Lines DL 1856 Atlanta (ATL) 13:23 departed
Boeing 737-700 (winglets) N256WN Southwest WN 184 Denver (DEN) 13:40 departed
Bombardier Learjet 60 N487LP Unknown/Private owner N4 87LP Wichita (ICT) 13:48 departed

14:00 11.09.2020


ARRIVALS — 5
Waiting time 11 - 12 min.
Beechcraft 200 Super King Air N252KA Kabo Air N9 4MY Wichita (ICT) 14:00 expected
Cessna 525B Citation CJ3 C-ITT73 CITT CITT 73A Cape Girardeau (CGI) 14:12 expected
Bombardier CRJ900 N912XJ Delta Air Lines DL 4874 Minneapolis (MSP) 14:23 arrived
Boeing 737-800 N8537Z Southwest WN 1227 Denver (DEN) 14:35 arrived
Bombardier Learjet 60 N487LP Unknown/Private owner N4 87LP Wichita (ICT) 14:43 arrived

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 6 - 8 min.
Bombardier Learjet 70 N998AL Unknown/Private owner N9 98AL Las Vegas (LAS) 14:28 departed
BE9L EMD23 Unknown/Private owner EMD 23 Liberal (LBL) 14:36 departed
Bombardier CRJ700 N530GJ GoJet G7 4397 Chicago (ORD) 14:40 departed

15:00 11.09.2020


ARRIVALS — 8
Waiting time 5 - 18 min.
C25M N876MS Unknown/Private owner N8 76MS Springdale (SPZ) 15:05 arrived
C25M N876MS Unknown/Private owner N8 76MS Colby (CBK) 15:06 expected
Bombardier Learjet 75 N730K Unknown/Private owner N7 30K Chicago (MDW) 15:18 expected
Cessna 525 Citation Jet Nolinor N5 25KS Denver (APA) 15:36 expected
Embraer 170 N263NN Envoy Air MQ 3386 Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) 15:40 arrived
Embraer 175 N643QX Alaska AS 2556 Seattle (SEA) 15:45 arrived
Embraer 175 N89342 United UA 6156 Houston (IAH) 15:52 arrived
Embraer 175 American AA 3386 Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) 15:53 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 6
Waiting time 8 - 13 min.
BE9L N495Y EagleMed EMD 4 Dodge City (DDC) 15:04 departed
Cessna 680A Citation Latitude N985BC Unknown/Private owner N9 85BC Branson (BKG) 15:12 departed
Bombardier Learjet 60 N787LD Unknown/Private owner N7 87LD Waco (ACT) 15:20 departed
Boeing 737-800 N8537Z Southwest WN 1227 St Louis (STL) 15:25 departed
Cessna 208 Caravan Kabo Air N9 98FE Wichita (ICT) 15:38 expected
Bombardier CRJ900 N912XJ Delta Air Lines DL 4874 Minneapolis (MSP) 15:39 departed

16:00 11.09.2020


ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 19 min.
Airbus A319 N330NV Allegiant Air G4 1903 Valparaiso (VPS) 16:11 arrived
Cessna 172 KSU KSU 30 Salina (SLN) 16:30 expected

DEPARTURES — 12
Waiting time 3 - 30 min.
Cessna 750 Citation X N956JS National N8 4EA Battle Creek (BTL) 16:00 expected
Cessna 525B Citation CJ3 N7CC N7CC Manhattan (MHK) 16:00 expected
Cessna 560 Citation V N443EA DCM DCM 164 Los Angeles (LAX) 16:30 departed
Cessna 560 Citation Excel N716LD Delta Private Jets DPJ 716 Moline (MLI) 16:30 expected
Embraer 170 N263NN Envoy Air MQ 3386 Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) 16:34 departed
Embraer 175 American AA 3386 Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) 16:35 scheduled
Embraer 175 N643QX Alaska AS 2557 Seattle (SEA) 16:37 departed
C240 Nordwind N4 BZ Anaco (AAO) 16:43 expected
Cessna 172 KSU KSU 30 Salina (SLN) 16:45 expected
C700 CC-DRA Unknown/Private owner CCDRA San Jose (SJO) 16:46 departed
Embraer 175 N89342 United UA 6217 Houston (IAH) 16:49 departed
Airbus A319 N330NV Allegiant Air G4 1954 Valparaiso (VPS) 16:58 departed

17:00 11.09.2020


ARRIVALS — 7
Waiting time 5 - 26 min.
Cessna 525B Citation CJ3 N7CC N7CC Manhattan (MHK) 17:06 expected
BE9L N495Y EagleMed EMD 4 Dodge City (DDC) 17:12 arrived
Bombardier Learjet 75 N740K Unknown/Private owner N7 40K Victoria (VCT) 17:16 expected
C25M N922MZ Unknown/Private owner N9 22MZ Austin (AUS) 17:19 arrived
Airbus A320-100/200 N274NV Allegiant Air G4 599 Phoenix (AZA) 17:27 arrived
Canadair CRJ 900 N922FJ American AA 5759 Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) 17:28 arrived
Boeing 757-200 Freighter N798FD FedEx FX 522 Memphis (MEM) 17:54 arrived

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Bombardier CRJ700 N780SK United UA 5558 Denver (DEN) 17:58 departed

18:00 11.09.2020


DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 1 min.
Airbus A320-100/200 N274NV Allegiant Air G4 528 Phoenix (AZA) 18:28 departed
Canadair CRJ 900 N922FJ American AA 5759 Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) 18:29 departed

19:00 11.09.2020


ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 29 min.
Boeing 717 N998AT Delta Air Lines DL 1812 Atlanta (ATL) 19:21 expected
Airbus A300-600F Freighter N120UP UPS 5X 9831 Tulsa (TUL) 19:50 expected

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 9 min.
Beechcraft 1900D Suburban Air Freight SUB 1017 Tulsa (TUL) 19:06 departed
Beechcraft 200 Super King Air N423EM EagleMed EMD 1 Garden City (GCK) 19:15 expected

20:00 11.09.2020


ARRIVALS — 5
Waiting time 7 - 20 min.
Canadair CRJ 200 N465SW United UA 5272 Denver (DEN) 20:08 expected
Cessna 208 Caravan P-MS1669 Unknown/Private owner PMS 1669 Great Bend (GBD) 20:15 arrived
Boeing 737-700 (winglets) N266WN Southwest WN 2214 St Louis (STL) 20:35 arrived
Cessna 208 Caravan Baron Aviation Services BVN 7560 Garden City (GCK) 20:39 arrived
Fairchild-Swearingen SA226 Encore Air Cargo DKT 1803 Dodge City (DDC) 20:47 arrived

21:00 11.09.2020


ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 20 min.
Embraer 175 N609UX United UA 5466 Chicago (ORD) 21:36 arrived
Airbus A319 N828AW American AA 2863 Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) 21:56 arrived

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Airbus A300-600F Freighter N120UP UPS 5X 673 Louisville (SDF) 21:22 departed

22:00 11.09.2020


ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 10 - 25 min.
Embraer 170 N268NN Envoy Air MQ 3765 Chicago (ORD) 22:05 arrived
Bombardier CRJ900 N325PQ Delta Air Lines DL 4923 Minneapolis (MSP) 22:15 arrived
Canadair CRJ 200 N906EV United UA 5376 Houston (IAH) 22:40 arrived
BE99 N899CZ Freight Runners Express FRG 851 Saginaw (MBS) 22:46 arrived

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 757-200 Freighter N798FD FedEx FX 1305 Memphis (MEM) 22:46 departed

23:00 11.09.2020


ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 0 min.
Cessna 208 Caravan Baron Aviation Services BVN 7561 Garden City (GCK) 23:16 expected
Beechcraft 200 Super King Air N423EM EagleMed EMD 1 Garden City (GCK) 23:16 arrived

Other Dates

March, 2020

28    29    30    31   

April, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

May, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

June, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

July, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

August, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

September, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

October, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

November, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

December, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

January, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

February, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28   

March, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

April, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

May, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

June, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17