Wichita Mid Continent, Wichita (ICT / KICT)

Flight Tracker for Planespotters

00:00 13.07.2020

01:00 13.07.2020

02:00 13.07.2020

03:00 13.07.2020


DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
BE9L N430EM EagleMed EMD 24 Goodland (GLD) 03:06 departed

04:00 13.07.2020

05:00 13.07.2020


ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Beechcraft 1900D N103SX Suburban Air Freight SUB 1317 Tulsa (TUL) 05:05 arrived

06:00 13.07.2020


DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 15 - 24 min.
Bombardier Challenger 300 N7100C Unknown/Private owner N7 100C Minneapolis (MSP) 06:15 departed
Bombardier Learjet 45 N45YF Unknown/Private owner N4 5YF Savannah (SAV) 06:39 departed
Boeing 737-700 N7864B Southwest WN 784 St Louis (STL) 06:46 departed

07:00 13.07.2020


ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Cessna 525B Citation CJ3 N608SG Unknown/Private owner N6 8SG Little Rock (LIT) 07:53 arrived

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 17 - 20 min.
Dassault Falcon 900 N595PL Unknown/Private owner N5 95PL Key West (EYW) 07:00 expected
E45X N11164 ExpressJet EV 4091 Houston (IAH) 07:14 departed
Boeing 717 N993AT Delta Air Lines DL 1096 Atlanta (ATL) 07:34 departed

08:00 13.07.2020


ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Bombardier Learjet 40 N140HM Unknown/Private owner N1 40HM Birmingham (BHM) 08:45 arrived

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 55 min.
Embraer 175 American AA 3424 Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) 08:00 scheduled
Cessna 425 Conquest I Nolinor N5 43KP Wichita (ICT) 08:55 expected

09:00 13.07.2020


DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Embraer 175 N133SY United UA 5348 Denver (DEN) 09:48 departed

10:00 13.07.2020


ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Cessna 425 Conquest I Nolinor N5 43KP Wichita (ICT) 10:07 expected

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 14 min.
Cessna 560 Citation V C-FTOM Unknown/Private owner CFTOM Kelowna (YLW) 10:09 departed
Cessna 525B Citation CJ3 N225SC Unknown/Private owner N2 25SC Wichita (ICT) 10:23 departed

11:00 13.07.2020


ARRIVALS — 9
Waiting time 4 - 24 min.
Cessna 525B Citation CJ3 N225SC Unknown/Private owner N2 25SC Wichita (ICT) 11:07 arrived
Cessna 525C Citation CJ4 N727KG Unknown/Private owner N7 27KG Asheville (AVL) 11:15 expected
E45X N11184 ExpressJet EV 3913 Houston (IAH) 11:17 arrived
Bombardier Learjet 60 N95CE Unknown/Private owner N9 5CE Tulsa (TUL) 11:22 arrived
Bombardier CRJ700 N502GJ GoJet G7 4423 Chicago (ORD) 11:28 arrived
Embraer 170 N272NN Envoy Air MQ 3770 Chicago (ORD) 11:52 arrived
Embraer 170 N231AN Envoy Air MQ 3482 Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) 11:53 arrived
Beechcraft 350 Super King Air C-GSYC CFC CFC 1676 Indianapolis (IND) 11:57 expected
Embraer 175 American AA 3482 Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) 11:58 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 8
Waiting time 7 - 28 min.
Bombardier CRJ700 N519GJ GoJet G7 4396 Chicago (ORD) 11:02 departed
Beechcraft 350 Super King Air EJC EJC 1101 Wichita (ICT) 11:30 expected
Bombardier Learjet 60 N95CE Unknown/Private owner N9 5CE Tulsa (TUL) 11:39 departed
Cirrus SR-22 SundAir SR 1PH Hutchinson (HUT) 11:48 expected
Cessna 560 Citation V N443EA DCM DCM 164 Los Angeles (LAX) 11:50 departed
Cessna 560 Citation V N443EA Unknown/Private owner N4 43EA Los Angeles (LAX) 11:50 expected
C310 Air Tanzania TC 85Q Anthony (ANY) 11:53 expected
Cessna 172 KSU KSU 19 Salina (SLN) 11:58 expected

12:00 13.07.2020


ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 8 - 14 min.
Boeing 737 Freighter N7889A Southwest WN 818 St Louis (STL) 12:14 arrived
BE9L N495Y EagleMed EMD 4 Dodge City (DDC) 12:28 arrived
Beechcraft 350 Super King Air EJC EJC 1101 Wichita (ICT) 12:30 expected

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 13 min.
Embraer 175 American AA 3425 Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) 12:32 scheduled
680 N626LA Vuela El Salvador N3 765L Kansas City (MCI) 12:45 expected

13:00 13.07.2020


ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Cessna 525C Citation CJ4 N74AD Unknown/Private owner N7 4AD Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 13:49 arrived

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 16 - 28 min.
Beechcraft 350 Super King Air C-GSYC CFC CFC 1676 Chicago (MDW) 13:00 departed
Boeing 737 Freighter N7889A Southwest WN 819 Phoenix (PHX) 13:28 departed
Bombardier Learjet 75 N72HL Unknown/Private owner N7 2HL Oklahoma City (OKC) 13:33 departed

14:00 13.07.2020


ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 20 - 22 min.
Bombardier CRJ900 N482PX Endeavor Air 9E 4740 Minneapolis (MSP) 14:03 arrived
Bombardier CRJ900 Delta Air Lines DL 4740 Minneapolis (MSP) 14:21 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 (winglets) N401WN Southwest WN 1874 Phoenix (PHX) 14:43 arrived

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 13 - 19 min.
Cessna 525C Citation CJ4 N74AD Unknown/Private owner N7 4AD Bellingham (BLI) 14:22 departed
BE9L N495Y EagleMed EMD 4 Dodge City (DDC) 14:29 departed
Bombardier CRJ700 N502GJ GoJet G7 4397 Chicago (ORD) 14:48 departed

15:00 13.07.2020


ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 2 min.
Embraer 175 N644QX Alaska AS 2556 Seattle (SEA) 15:40 arrived
Canadair CRJ 900 N929LR American AA 5863 Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) 15:42 arrived

DEPARTURES — 7
Waiting time 2 - 11 min.
Bombardier CRJ900 Delta Air Lines DL 4740 Minneapolis (MSP) 15:20 scheduled
Airbus A320-100/200 N253NV Allegiant Air G4 1903 Valparaiso (VPS) 15:21 departed
Bombardier CRJ900 N482PX Endeavor Air 9E 4740 Minneapolis (MSP) 15:24 departed
Beechcraft 200 Super King Air N423EM EagleMed EMD 1 Garden City (GCK) 15:25 departed
Cessna 208 Caravan My Jet Xpress N7 23FX Garden City (GCK) 15:30 expected
Cessna 172 KSU KSU 36 Salina (SLN) 15:41 expected
Cessna 525C Citation CJ4 N228CZ Unknown/Private owner N2 28CZ Muncie (MIE) 15:43 departed

16:00 13.07.2020


ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 38 min.
HA4T N143RL Jet Linx Aviation JL 143 Tulsa (TUL) 16:19 arrived
Bombardier Learjet 45 N45YF Unknown/Private owner N4 5YF Savannah (SAV) 16:57 expected

DEPARTURES — 7
Waiting time 7 - 15 min.
Boeing 737-700 (winglets) N401WN Southwest WN 1874 St Louis (STL) 16:00 departed
Cessna 750 Citation X N797CX Executive Jet Management EJM 97 College Station (CLL) 16:15 expected
Cessna 525C Citation CJ4 N727KG Unknown/Private owner N7 27KG Asheville (AVL) 16:25 departed
Cessna 750 Citation X N299CX Executive Jet Management EJM 29 College Station (CLL) 16:30 departed
Embraer 175 N644QX Alaska AS 2557 Seattle (SEA) 16:37 departed
Canadair CRJ 900 N929LR American AA 5863 Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) 16:38 departed
Beechcraft 350 Super King Air National N8 99JE Salt Lake City (SLC) 16:45 expected

17:00 13.07.2020


ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Embraer 170 N287NN Envoy Air MQ 3385 Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) 17:36 arrived

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 26 min.
Piper Archer China Cargo CK 85G Hutchinson (HUT) 17:04 expected
Cessna 560 Citation Excel N91PR Unknown/Private owner N9 1PR Aberdeen (ABR) 17:30 expected

18:00 13.07.2020


ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 18 min.
Beechcraft 200 Super King Air N423EM EagleMed EMD 1 Garden City (GCK) 18:35 arrived
Boeing 717 N978AT Delta Air Lines DL 2280 Atlanta (ATL) 18:53 arrived

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Embraer 170 N287NN Envoy Air MQ 3385 Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) 18:29 departed

19:00 13.07.2020


ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 27 min.
Cessna 750 Citation X N797CX Executive Jet Management EJM 97 College Station (CLL) 19:28 expected
Cessna 208 Caravan P-MS1669 Unknown/Private owner PMS 1669 Hays (HYS) 19:55 arrived

20:00 13.07.2020


ARRIVALS — 5
Waiting time 11 - 25 min.
Cessna 750 Citation X N299CX Executive Jet Management EJM 29 College Station (CLL) 20:03 arrived
Cessna 208 Caravan P-MS1675 Unknown/Private owner PMS 1675 Great Bend (GBD) 20:07 arrived
Fairchild-Swearingen SA226 Encore Air Cargo DKT 1675 Dodge City (DDC) 20:32 arrived
Fairchild-Swearingen SA226 Denver Air Connection KG 1803 Garden City (GCK) 20:46 arrived
Cessna 208 Caravan Baron Aviation Services BVN 7560 Garden City (GCK) 20:54 arrived

21:00 13.07.2020


ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 12 - 21 min.
Boeing 737-700 (winglets) N483WN Southwest WN 428 St Louis (STL) 21:05 arrived
Embraer 175 N110SY United UA 5272 Denver (DEN) 21:16 arrived
Bombardier CRJ700 N538GJ GoJet G7 4387 Chicago (ORD) 21:28 arrived
E45X N14188 ExpressJet EV 4166 Houston (IAH) 21:49 arrived

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 757-200 Freighter N414UP UPS 5X 671 Louisville (SDF) 21:22 departed

22:00 13.07.2020


ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 13 - 18 min.
Embraer 170 N287NN Envoy Air MQ 3397 Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) 22:03 arrived
Embraer 170 N283NN Envoy Air MQ 3765 Chicago (ORD) 22:21 arrived
M20P Bay Air Aviation N6 224U Omaha (OMA) 22:30 expected

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 20 min.
PA44 OSU OSU 20 Stillwater (SWO) 22:18 expected
Boeing 757-200 Freighter N925FD FedEx FX 1305 Memphis (MEM) 22:38 departed

23:00 13.07.2020


DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
M20P Bay Air Aviation N6 224U Fort Worth (FTW) 23:15 expected

Other Dates

March, 2020

28    29    30    31   

April, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

May, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

June, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

July, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

August, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

September, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

October, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

November, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

December, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

January, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

February, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28   

March, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

April, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

May, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

June, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17