Washington Dulles, Washington (IAD / KIAD)

Flight Tracker for Planespotters

00:00 25.02.2021

+13°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 300°   Clouds/sky broken start from alt. of 2900 m   Estimated active runways: 30

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Cessna 560 Citation Excel N426JN Jet Linx Aviation JL 275 West Palm Beach (PBI) 00:12 arrived

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Beech A36 Bonanza N6735Z GTX GTX 247 Farmingdale (FRG) 00:31 departed

01:00 25.02.2021

+10°C   Winds: 5 m/s @ 307°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 30

02:00 25.02.2021

+10°C   Winds: 5 m/s @ 307°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 30

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Airbus A320-100/200 N496TA SA AVIANCA AV 590 Santa Clara (SAL) 02:44 expected

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Pilatus PC-12 N677ST LabCorp SKQ 74 Unknown 02:20 expected

03:00 25.02.2021

+10°C   Winds: 5 m/s @ 307°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 30

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Airbus A320 SA AVIANCA AV 591 Santa Clara (SAL) 03:40 scheduled

04:00 25.02.2021

+6°C   Winds: 7 m/s @ 316°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 01C, 01L, 01R, 30

05:00 25.02.2021

+6°C   Winds: 7 m/s @ 316°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 01C, 01L, 01R, 30

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 18 min.
Airbus A320-100/200 N406UA United UA 563 Phoenix (PHX) 05:19 expected
Boeing 737-700 (winglets) N21723 United UA 2129 San Diego (SAN) 05:37 expected

06:00 25.02.2021

+6°C   Winds: 7 m/s @ 316°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 01C, 01L, 01R, 30

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 5 min.
Bombardier CRJ700 American AA 5285 Charlotte (CLT) 06:00 scheduled
Embraer 175 Delta Air Lines DL 5684 Detroit (DTW) 06:05 scheduled

07:00 25.02.2021

+2°C   Winds: 5 m/s @ 325°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 01C, 01L, 01R, 30

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 737-900 (winglets) N68802 United UA 536 San Francisco (SFO) 07:28 expected

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 22 - 40 min.
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 3465 Denver (DEN) 07:00 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ900 Delta Air Lines DL 3950 Minneapolis (MSP) 07:40 scheduled
Boeing 757-200 TACV Cabo Verde VR 693 Espargos (SID) 07:45 scheduled

08:00 25.02.2021

+2°C   Winds: 5 m/s @ 325°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 01C, 01L, 01R, 30

ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 3 - 40 min.
Boeing 777-300ER A6-EQF Emirates EK 231 Dubai (DXB) 08:10 scheduled
Airbus A320 Frontier F9 1086 Orlando 08:13 scheduled
Boeing 787-8 Ethiopian ET 500 Dublin (DUB) 08:15 scheduled
Embraer Pheom 300 N348FX Flexjet LXJ 348 Orlando (SFB) 08:55 expected

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Airbus A320 Frontier F9 1087 Orlando (MCO) 08:59 scheduled

09:00 25.02.2021

+2°C   Winds: 5 m/s @ 325°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 01C, 01L, 01R, 30

ARRIVALS — 29
Waiting time 2 - 8 min.
Embraer 170 United UA 3534 Pittsburgh (PIT) 09:00 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3893 Roanoke (ROA) 09:01 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3745 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton (AVP) 09:09 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3876 Greensboro (GSO) 09:11 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3797 Buffalo (BUF) 09:13 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3855 Wilmington (ILM) 09:17 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3766 Charlottesville (CHO) 09:19 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3828 Richmond (RIC) 09:19 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3751 State College (SCE) 09:20 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3810 Akron (CAK) 09:20 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3832 Harrisburg (MDT) 09:22 scheduled
Embraer 175 United UA 3518 Columbus (CMH) 09:23 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3804 Erie (ERI) 09:25 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3869 Syracuse (SYR) 09:25 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3774 Greenville (GSP) 09:30 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3792 Columbia (CAE) 09:30 scheduled
Embraer 170 United UA 3694 West Palm Beach (PBI) 09:32 scheduled
Embraer 175 United UA 3531 New York (LGA) 09:34 scheduled
Embraer 175 United UA 3486 Charleston (CHS) 09:36 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3827 Bangor (BGR) 09:36 scheduled
Embraer 175 United UA 3529 Indianapolis (IND) 09:37 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3811 Asheville (AVL) 09:37 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3788 Providence (PVD) 09:38 scheduled
Embraer 170 United UA 3690 Detroit (DTW) 09:41 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3883 Cincinnati (CVG) 09:44 scheduled
Embraer 170 United UA 3689 Hartford (BDL) 09:45 scheduled
Embraer 170 United UA 3700 New Orleans (MSY) 09:45 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3780 Dayton (DAY) 09:45 scheduled
Embraer 175 United UA 3437 Nashville (BNA) 09:48 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 18 - 21 min.
Hawker 800 N356EJ RLJ RLJ 452 Unknown 09:00 expected
Cessna 525 Citation M2 TCA N6 10CL Providenciales Island (PLS) 09:15 expected
Boeing 737-800 Copa CM 777 Tocumen (PTY) 09:36 scheduled

10:00 25.02.2021

+5°C   Winds: 5 m/s @ 325°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 01C, 01L, 01R, 30

DEPARTURES — 20
Waiting time 5 - 25 min.
Boeing 787-8 Ethiopian ET 501 Addis Ababa (ADD) 10:00 scheduled
Embraer Pheom 300 N348FX Flexjet LXJ 348 West Palm Beach (PBI) 10:00 expected
Boeing 777-300ER Emirates EK 232 Dubai (DXB) 10:25 scheduled
Embraer 175 United UA 3494 Richmond (RIC) 10:30 scheduled
Embraer 170 United UA 3693 West Palm Beach (PBI) 10:30 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3796 Harrisburg (MDT) 10:30 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3860 Portland (PWM) 10:30 scheduled
Embraer 175 United UA 3682 Indianapolis 10:35 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3808 Louisville (SDF) 10:35 scheduled
Embraer 175 United UA 3425 Cleveland (CLE) 10:40 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3768 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton (AVP) 10:40 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3784 Burlington (BTV) 10:40 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3892 Cincinnati (CVG) 10:40 scheduled
Embraer 170 United UA 3526 Pittsburgh (PIT) 10:45 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3791 Charleston (CHS) 10:45 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3817 Columbia (CAE) 10:45 scheduled
Embraer 175 United UA 3677 Hartford (BDL) 10:50 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3881 Bangor (BGR) 10:50 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3782 Charlottesville (CHO) 10:55 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3799 Dayton (DAY) 10:55 scheduled

11:00 25.02.2021

+5°C   Winds: 5 m/s @ 325°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 01C, 01L, 01R, 30

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 47 min.
HDJT N137JT Unknown/Private owner N1 37JT Greensboro (GSO) 11:07 expected
Embraer 170 Delta Air Lines DL 5659 Detroit (DTW) 11:54 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 12
Waiting time 5 min.
Embraer 170 United UA 3681 Charlotte (CLT) 11:00 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3765 Asheville (AVL) 11:00 scheduled
Embraer 175 United UA 3678 Nashville (BNA) 11:05 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3800 Providence (PVD) 11:05 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3849 State College (SCE) 11:05 scheduled
Embraer 170 United UA 3692 Columbus (CMH) 11:10 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3777 Rochester (ROC) 11:10 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3743 New York (LGA) 11:15 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3842 Roanoke (ROA) 11:15 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3761 Allentown (ABE) 11:20 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3836 Erie (ERI) 11:20 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3873 Wilmington (ILM) 11:20 scheduled

12:00 25.02.2021

+5°C   Winds: 5 m/s @ 325°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 01C, 01L, 01R, 30

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 8 min.
Boeing 777-300 Saudia SV 35 Jeddah (JED) 12:20 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ900 American AA 5576 Charlotte (CLT) 12:28 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 13 min.
Embraer 170 Delta Air Lines DL 5659 Detroit (DTW) 12:45 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ900 American AA 5576 Charlotte (CLT) 12:58 scheduled

13:00 25.02.2021

+8°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 324°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 01C, 01L, 01R, 30

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 21 min.
Airbus A320 SA AVIANCA AV 582 Santa Clara (SAL) 13:35 scheduled
Embraer 170 United UA 3603 Chicago (ORD) 13:56 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 787-9 EgyptAir MS 982 Cairo (CAI) 13:10 scheduled

14:00 25.02.2021

+8°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 324°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 01C, 01L, 01R, 30

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 2970 Atlanta (ATL) 14:20 scheduled

15:00 25.02.2021

+8°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 324°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 01C, 01L, 01R, 30

ARRIVALS — 8
Waiting time 3 - 8 min.
Embraer 175 United UA 3421 Nashville (BNA) 15:33 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3758 Louisville (SDF) 15:36 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3790 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton (AVP) 15:39 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3789 Wilmington (ILM) 15:47 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3884 Rochester (ROC) 15:47 scheduled
Embraer 170 United UA 3424 Richmond (RIC) 15:49 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3737 State College (SCE) 15:50 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3871 Portland (PWM) 15:55 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 7 - 10 min.
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 791 Atlanta (ATL) 15:00 scheduled
Boeing 777-300 Saudia SV 36 Jeddah (JED) 15:10 scheduled
Embraer 170 United UA 3540 Chicago (ORD) 15:15 scheduled

16:00 25.02.2021

+8°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 327°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 01C, 01L, 01R, 30

ARRIVALS — 27
Waiting time 2 - 9 min.
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3862 Roanoke (ROA) 16:01 scheduled
Embraer 175 United UA 3516 Cleveland (CLE) 16:03 scheduled
Embraer 175 United UA 3455 Charlotte (CLT) 16:04 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3805 New York (LGA) 16:05 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3728 Harrisburg (MDT) 16:07 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3838 Greensboro (GSO) 16:11 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ900 Delta Air Lines DL 3966 Minneapolis (MSP) 16:16 scheduled
Embraer 170 United UA 3634 West Palm Beach (PBI) 16:17 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3724 Charlottesville (CHO) 16:19 scheduled
Airbus A330-300 D-AIKI Lufthansa LH 418 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 16:20 scheduled
Embraer 175 United UA 3484 Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) 16:20 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3820 Allentown (ABE) 16:21 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3809 Charleston (CHS) 16:23 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3726 Dayton (DAY) 16:25 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3772 Erie (ERI) 16:25 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3856 Cincinnati (CVG) 16:29 scheduled
Boeing 777-300ER Air France AF 54 Paris (CDG) 16:30 scheduled
Embraer 175 United UA 3490 Pittsburgh (PIT) 16:35 scheduled
Embraer 170 United UA 3413 Minneapolis (MSP) 16:36 scheduled
Embraer 170 United UA 3446 Austin (AUS) 16:36 scheduled
Embraer 175 United UA 3412 Hartford (BDL) 16:45 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3763 Columbia (CAE) 16:45 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3837 Greenville (GSP) 16:45 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3739 Burlington (BTV) 16:46 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3841 Bangor (BGR) 16:46 scheduled
Embraer 170 United UA 3459 Key West (EYW) 16:48 scheduled
Embraer 170 United UA 3571 Columbus (CMH) 16:48 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Airbus A320 SA AVIANCA AV 583 Santa Clara (SAL) 16:10 scheduled

17:00 25.02.2021

+8°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 327°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 01C, 01L, 01R, 30

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Embraer 170 Delta Air Lines DL 5642 Detroit (DTW) 17:00 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 17
Waiting time 5 - 15 min.
Bombardier CRJ900 Delta Air Lines DL 3670 Minneapolis (MSP) 17:06 scheduled
Airbus A330-300 SAS SK 926 Copenhagen (CPH) 17:15 scheduled
Embraer 170 United UA 3418 Kansas City (MCI) 17:30 scheduled
Embraer 170 United UA 3667 New Orleans (MSY) 17:30 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3725 Rochester (ROC) 17:35 scheduled
Embraer 175 United UA 3496 Nashville (BNA) 17:40 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3746 Akron (CAK) 17:40 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3818 Dayton (DAY) 17:40 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3852 Cincinnati (CVG) 17:40 scheduled
Embraer 175 United UA 3431 New York (LGA) 17:45 scheduled
Embraer 170 United UA 3597 Minneapolis (MSP) 17:45 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3722 Richmond (RIC) 17:45 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3844 Harrisburg (MDT) 17:45 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3895 Buffalo (BUF) 17:45 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3851 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton (AVP) 17:50 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3870 Allentown (ABE) 17:50 scheduled
Embraer 175 United UA 3525 Indianapolis 17:55 scheduled

18:00 25.02.2021

+8°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 327°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 01C, 01L, 01R, 30

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 787-9 Turkish TK 7 Istanbul (IST) 18:45 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 17
Waiting time 5 min.
Airbus A330-300 Lufthansa LH 419 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 18:00 scheduled
Embraer 175 United UA 3422 Columbus (CMH) 18:00 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3738 Greensboro (GSO) 18:00 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3787 Roanoke (ROA) 18:00 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3867 Charlottesville (CHO) 18:00 scheduled
Embraer 175 United UA 3434 Pittsburgh (PIT) 18:05 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3723 Asheville (AVL) 18:05 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3730 Wilmington (ILM) 18:10 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3785 State College (SCE) 18:10 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3879 Columbia (CAE) 18:10 scheduled
Embraer 170 Delta Air Lines DL 5642 Washington 18:15 scheduled
Embraer 170 United UA 3610 West Palm Beach (PBI) 18:15 scheduled
Embraer 175 United UA 3419 Charleston (CHS) 18:20 scheduled
Embraer 170 United UA 3463 Hartford (BDL) 18:25 scheduled
Embraer 170 United UA 3505 Detroit (DTW) 18:30 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United UA 3741 Providence (PVD) 18:30 scheduled
Boeing 777-300ER Air France AF 55 Paris (CDG) 18:35 scheduled

19:00 25.02.2021

+4°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 355°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 01C, 01L, 01R

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 787-9 Etihad Airways EY 130 Abu Dhabi (AUH) 19:55 scheduled

20:00 25.02.2021

+4°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 355°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 01C, 01L, 01R

21:00 25.02.2021

+4°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 355°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 01C, 01L, 01R

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Airbus A319 Volaris Costa Rica Q6 4082 Santa Clara (SAL) 21:49 scheduled

22:00 25.02.2021

+2°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 13°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 01C, 01L, 01R

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 13 - 21 min.
Boeing 737-700 Southwest WN 417 Denver (DEN) 22:20 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ900 American AA 5318 Charlotte (CLT) 22:26 scheduled
Embraer 175 Delta Air Lines DL 5752 Detroit (DTW) 22:47 scheduled

23:00 25.02.2021

+2°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 13°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 01C, 01L, 01R

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 17 min.
Boeing 737-800 Copa CM 488 Tocumen (PTY) 23:05 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ900 Delta Air Lines DL 3659 Minneapolis (MSP) 23:22 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 787-9 Turkish TK 8 Istanbul (IST) 23:25 scheduled

Other Dates

August, 2020

28    29    30    31   

September, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

October, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

November, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

December, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

January, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

February, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28   

March, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

April, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

May, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

June, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

July, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

August, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

September, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22