Winnipeg James Armstrong Richardson (YWG / CYWG)

Flight Tracker for Planespotters

17:00 27.02.2024

-17°C   Winds: 7 m/s   Clouds/sky few start from alt. of 850 m

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 10 - 18 min.
ATR 72 Calm Air International MO 1451 Churchill 17:18 arrived
Boeing 737-800 C-GJLZ WestJet WS 738 Calgary (YYC) 17:20 arrived
ATR 42-300 Calm Air MO 123 The Pas (YQD) 17:38 delayed

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 36 min.
Airbus A320 Air Canada AC 299 Vancouver (YVR) 17:04 departed
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3214 Thunder Bay 17:40 delayed
Airbus A320 Air Canada AC 268 Toronto (YYZ) 17:40 delayed

18:00 27.02.2024

-17°C   Winds: 6 m/s @ 345°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 31, 36

ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 12 - 14 min.
Calm Air International MO 2411 Sanikiluaq 18:21 expected
ATR 72 Calm Air MO 117 Thompson 18:33 expected
0N 0N 1720 Red Lake 18:45 expected
Boeing 737-800 WestJet WS 270 Calgary (YYC) 18:59 expected

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 10 min.
Boeing 737-800 WestJet WS 269 Calgary (YYC) 18:05 delayed
ATR 72 Calm Air MO 118 Thompson 18:15 delayed

19:00 27.02.2024

-17°C   Winds: 6 m/s @ 345°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 31, 36

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 17 - 25 min.
Fairchild-Swearingen SA226 Bearskin JV 319 Red Lake (YRL) 19:05 expected
Boeing 737-700 C-GWSO WestJet WS 489 Toronto (YYZ) 19:30 expected
Airbus A320 C-GKOD Air Canada AC 267 Toronto (YYZ) 19:39 expected

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 15 min.
0N 0N 1720 Red Lake 19:30 expected
Boeing 737-700 WestJet WS 739 Calgary (YYC) 19:45 expected

20:00 27.02.2024

-17°C   Winds: 6 m/s @ 345°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 31, 36

ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 7 - 10 min.
Porter PD 437 Toronto (YYZ) 20:03 delayed
Airbus A321 Air Canada AC 296 Vancouver (YVR) 20:08 delayed
Bombardier Challenger 350 N579FX LXJ LXJ 579 Bozeman (BZN) 20:18 expected
Boeing 737 C-FRAX WestJet WS 2437 Cancún (CUN) 20:25 expected

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 25 min.
Boeing 737-700 WestJet WS 490 Toronto (YYZ) 20:15 expected
Airbus A320 Air Canada AC 291 Calgary (YYC) 20:40 expected

21:00 27.02.2024

-18°C   Winds: 5 m/s @ 339°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 31, 36

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 24 - 25 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3417 Thunder Bay (YQT) 21:00 delayed
Boeing 737 C-FAWC Sunwing WG 391 Varadero (VRA) 21:24 delayed
Boeing 737 WestJet WS 2455 Puerto Vallarta (PVR) 21:49 expected

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 15 min.
Porter PD 438 Toronto (YYZ) 21:00 delayed
Airbus A321 Air Canada AC 270 Toronto (YYZ) 21:15 delayed
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3393 Saskatoon (YXE) 21:30 delayed

22:00 27.02.2024

-18°C   Winds: 5 m/s @ 339°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 31, 36

ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 13 min.
Airbus A320 Air Canada AC 375 Montreal (YUL) 22:17 expected
Boeing 747-400 Combi Canadian North 5T 153 Rankin Inlet (YRT) 22:30 scheduled
Calm Air International MO 303 Rankin Inlet 22:30 expected
Boeing 737-700 WestJet WS 530 Calgary (YYC) 22:30 expected

23:00 27.02.2024

-18°C   Winds: 5 m/s @ 339°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 31, 36

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 31 min.
Embraer 175 Delta Air Lines DL 4052 Minneapolis (MSP) 23:13 expected
Airbus A320 Air Canada AC 290 Calgary (YYC) 23:44 expected

00:00 28.02.2024

-20°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 332°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 31, 36

ARRIVALS — 5
Waiting time 5 - 8 min.
Airbus A320 Air Canada AC 269 Toronto (YYZ) 00:10 delayed
Airbus A320 Air Canada AC 298 Vancouver (YVR) 00:16 expected
Boeing 737-800 WestJet WS 204 Calgary (YYC) 00:20 expected
Boeing 737-800 WestJet WS 535 Toronto (YYZ) 00:25 expected
Boeing 737-700 WestJet WS 236 Calgary 00:33 scheduled

01:00 28.02.2024

-20°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 332°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 31, 36

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 737-700 WestJet WS 1349 Orlando (MCO) 01:05 expected

02:00 28.02.2024

-20°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 332°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 31, 36

03:00 28.02.2024

-22°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 312°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 31

04:00 28.02.2024

-22°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 312°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 31

05:00 28.02.2024

-22°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 312°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 31

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 40 min.
Boeing 737-800 WestJet WS 520 Toronto (YYZ) 05:00 expected
Airbus A320 Air Canada AC 295 Vancouver (YVR) 05:40 expected

06:00 28.02.2024

-22°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 312°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 31

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Air Canada AC 7082 Dallas-Love Field 06:05 expected

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 25 - 40 min.
Fairchild-Swearingen SA226 Bearskin JV 318 Red Lake (YRL) 06:05 expected
Boeing 737-700 WestJet WS 271 Calgary (YYC) 06:15 expected
Embraer 175 Delta Air Lines DL 4010 Minneapolis (MSP) 06:55 expected

07:00 28.02.2024

-22°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 312°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 31

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
0N 0N 1915 Red Lake 07:45 expected

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 30 min.
Airbus A320 Air Canada AC 258 Toronto (YYZ) 07:00 expected
ATR 72 Calm Air MO 112 Thompson 07:30 expected
Boeing 737 WestJet WS 1360 Atlanta (ATL) 07:30 expected

08:00 28.02.2024

-22°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 312°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 31

DEPARTURES — 7
Waiting time 12 - 25 min.
Boeing 737-800 WestJet WS 1314 Los Angeles (LAX) 08:00 expected
Boeing 737 Sunwing WG 120 Punta Cana (PUJ) 08:00 expected
Calm Air International MO 300 Rankin Inlet 08:15 expected
Boeing 747-400 Combi Canadian North 5T 150 Rankin Inlet (YRT) 08:15 scheduled
Airbus A320 Air Canada AC 372 Montreal (YUL) 08:20 expected
0N 0N 1915 Red Lake 08:30 expected
Boeing 737-800 WestJet WS 574 Ottawa (YOW) 08:55 expected

09:00 28.02.2024

-21°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 315°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 31

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 30 min.
ATR 72 Calm Air MO 111 Thompson 09:20 expected
Fairchild-Swearingen SA226 Bearskin JV 317 Red Lake (YRL) 09:50 expected

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 5 min.
Boeing 737-700 WestJet WS 261 Calgary (YYC) 09:00 expected
Airbus A320 Air Canada AC 262 Toronto (YYZ) 09:05 expected

10:00 28.02.2024

-21°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 315°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 31

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 51 min.
Airbus A321 Air Canada AC 259 Toronto (YYZ) 10:04 expected
Boeing 737-700 WestJet WS 525 Toronto (YYZ) 10:55 expected

DEPARTURES — 4
Waiting time 12 - 15 min.
Boeing 737 Sunwing WG 5383 Cancún (CUN) 10:05 expected
ATR 72 Calm Air MO 1441 Churchill (YYQ) 10:15 expected
Boeing 737 WestJet WS 2454 Puerto Vallarta (PVR) 10:15 expected
ATR 42-300 Calm Air MO 122 Flin Flon (YFO) 10:30 expected

11:00 28.02.2024

-21°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 315°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 31

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 16 - 32 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3244 Saskatoon (YXE) 11:12 expected
Airbus A320 Air Canada AC 261 Toronto (YYZ) 11:44 expected
Embraer 175 Delta Air Lines DL 4020 Minneapolis (MSP) 11:45 expected

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 40 min.
Airbus A321 Air Canada AC 297 Vancouver (YVR) 11:00 expected
Boeing 737-700 WestJet WS 546 Toronto (YYZ) 11:40 expected

12:00 28.02.2024

-18°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 292°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 31

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 39 min.
Boeing 737-700 WestJet WS 268 Calgary (YYC) 12:05 expected
Porter PD 423 Toronto (YYZ) 12:44 expected

DEPARTURES — 5
Waiting time 5 - 40 min.
Fairchild-Swearingen SA226 Bearskin JV 362 Red Lake (YRL) 12:00 expected
Embraer 175 Delta Air Lines DL 4007 Minneapolis (MSP) 12:40 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3214 Thunder Bay (YQT) 12:45 expected
Airbus A320 Air Canada AC 264 Toronto (YYZ) 12:45 expected
Boeing 737-700 WestJet WS 267 Calgary (YYC) 12:50 expected

13:00 28.02.2024

-18°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 292°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 31

ARRIVALS — 6
Waiting time 3 - 22 min.
Fairchild-Swearingen SA226 Bearskin JV 361 Red Lake (YRL) 13:00 expected
Airbus A320 Air Canada AC 292 Vancouver (YVR) 13:16 expected
Boeing 737-700 WestJet WS 146 Edmonton 13:18 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 WestJet WS 305 Toronto 13:40 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 WestJet WS 570 Edmonton (YEG) 13:43 expected
Airbus A320 Air Canada AC 263 Toronto (YYZ) 13:44 expected

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Porter PD 424 Toronto (YYZ) 13:35 expected

14:00 28.02.2024

-18°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 292°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 31

ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 20 - 30 min.
Boeing 747-400 Combi Canadian North 5T 151 Rankin Inlet (YRT) 14:15 scheduled
Calm Air International MO 301 Rankin Inlet 14:15 expected
Boeing 737-800 WestJet WS 448 Vancouver (YVR) 14:45 expected
Boeing 737 WestJet WS 1361 Atlanta (ATL) 14:55 expected

DEPARTURES — 4
Waiting time 15 - 30 min.
Air Canada AC 7017 Dallas-Love Field 14:00 expected
Boeing 737-700 WestJet WS 147 Edmonton (YEG) 14:30 expected
Airbus A320 Air Canada AC 376 Montreal (YUL) 14:45 expected
Airbus A320 Air Canada AC 266 Toronto (YYZ) 14:50 expected

15:00 28.02.2024

-16°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 256°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 18, 31

ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 5 - 15 min.
Boeing 737-800 WestJet WS 575 Ottawa (YOW) 15:09 expected
Boeing 737-700 WestJet WS 738 Calgary (YYC) 15:14 expected
Airbus A320 Air Canada AC 265 Toronto (YYZ) 15:29 expected
ATR 42-300 Calm Air MO 123 The Pas (YQD) 15:30 expected

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 737-800 WestJet WS 449 Vancouver (YVR) 15:30 expected

16:00 28.02.2024

-16°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 256°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 18, 31

ARRIVALS — 5
Waiting time 5 - 12 min.
Boeing 737 Flair F8 1911 Las Vegas (LAS) 16:05 expected
Airbus A320 Air Canada AC 371 Montreal (YUL) 16:07 expected
ATR 72 Calm Air MO 1451 Churchill (YYQ) 16:15 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3417 Thunder Bay (YQT) 16:18 expected
Boeing 737-800 WestJet WS 1315 Los Angeles (LAX) 16:30 expected

DEPARTURES — 7
Waiting time 25 min.
Calm Air International MO 302 Rankin Inlet 16:00 expected
Boeing 747-400 Combi Canadian North 5T 152 Rankin Inlet (YRT) 16:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 WestJet WS 269 Calgary (YYC) 16:00 expected
Boeing 737 WestJet WS 1352 Las Vegas (LAS) 16:00 expected
Fairchild-Swearingen SA226 Bearskin JV 312 Red Lake (YRL) 16:25 expected
Airbus A320 Air Canada AC 268 Toronto (YYZ) 16:25 expected
Boeing 737 Flair F8 1910 Las Vegas (LAS) 16:50 expected

Other Dates

February, 2023

26    27    28   

March, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

April, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

May, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

June, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

July, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

August, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

September, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

October, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

November, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

December, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

January, 2024

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

February, 2024

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29   

March, 2024

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

April, 2024

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

May, 2024

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

June, 2024

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

July, 2024

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

August, 2024

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

September, 2024

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

October, 2024

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

November, 2024

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

December, 2024

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

January, 2025

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

February, 2025

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17